Book List by Authors
G

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Back to Book Page

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

 

 

[004698] G. E. W.. Johnnie Venture. London: T. Nelson & Sons, 1895. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages - A Story of an Exciting Journey $45.00

[003056] G. V. W.. Gleanings from the Teaching of G. V. W.. London: 1886. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144/144/128 pages $20.00

[012230] Gabaldon, Diana. The Fiery Cross. Canada: Doubleday Canada, 2001. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-25665-5. 979 pages $20.00

[000515] Gaboriau, Emile. Widow Lerouge. ill. Louise L. Heustis. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1900. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 436 pages $20.00

[003400] Gaboriau, Emile. The Champdoce Mystery - A Sequel to "Caught in the Net".. ill. John Sloan. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1913. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 360pages $40.00

[013347] Gadan, Francis; Maillard, Robert & Cohen, Selma Jeanne. Dictionary of Modern Ballet . London: Methuen & Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 359 pages. $35.00

[013346] Gadan, Francis; Maillard, Robert & Cohen, Selma Jeanne . Dictionary of Modern Ballet . New York: Tudor Publishing Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 360 pages. The book came from the estate of Casimir Carter, founder of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $30.00

[000433] Gaddis, Peggy. Nurse Hilary. Winnipeg: Harlequin, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 471. 159 pages $10.00

[011938] Gaffert, Gustaf A.. Steam Power Stations. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1952. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 52-5331. 637 pages $45.00

[012587] Gage, Elizabeth . A Glimpse of Stocking . New York: Simon & Shuster , 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1-56292-096-0. 690 pages $15.00

[002073] Gain, Ernest K.. The Triumph. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-52829-7. 382 pages $44.00

[000366] Gaines, William N.. The Indigestible Mad. New York: Signet Books, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: P3477. 192 pages $5.00

[000386] Gaines, William N.. The Organization MAD. United States: Signet Books, 1957. 11th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: P3728. 192 pages $8.00

[003401] Gaither, Frances. The Red Cock Crows. New York: Macmillan Company, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 313 pages $20.00

[003402] Gaither, Frances. The Painted Arrow. ill. Henry Pitz. New York: Macmillan Company, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 244 pages $15.00

[011657] Galbraith, John Kenneth. A View from the Stands : Of People, Politics, Military Power, and the Arts. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-395-35319-X. 449 pages $20.00

[010195] Galbraith, John Kenneth. Ambassador's Journal . Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1969. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / Good. 656 pages. Price-clipped $5.00

[014816] Gallagher, Mike . Lovers of Deceit : Carolyn Warmus and the "Fatal Attraction" Murder . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0385416849. 423 pages $30.00

[010312] Gallahue, David L.. Developmental Play Equipment : For Home and School. New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1975. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-471-29041-6. 113 pages $10.00

[005338] Gallant, Roy A.. National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our Universe. National Geographic Society, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 284 pages $35.00

[005680] Gallatin, A. E. (Collection). Museum of Living Art. New York: New York University, 1940. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. Art. Cover is stained. $85.00

[008039] Gallico, Paul. Too Many Ghosts. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 288 pages $20.00

[003403] Gallico, Paul. Farewell to Sport. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 346 pages. Some water stains on cover. $15.00

[003405] Gallico, Paul. Too Many Ghosts. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages. $20.00

[003406] Gallico, Paul. The Foolish Immortals. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages. $24.00

[006809] Gallico, Paul. The Steadfast Man - A Biography of St. Patrick. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 58-6640. 238 pages. Biography $25.00

[007455] Gallico, Paul. The Small Miracle. ill. Edgar Norfield. London: Michael Joseph, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 47 pages $15.00

[005922] Galsworthy, John. The Silver Spoon. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages. Novel $35.00

[000516] Galsworthy, John. The Silver Box. Great Britain: Duckworth, 1938. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 89 pages $6.00

[006215] Galsworthy, John. The Forsyte Saga - (The Man of Property, In Chancery, To Let) & A Modern Comedy ( The White Monkey, The Silver Spoon, Swan Song). London: Heinemann, 1976. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7064-0572-2. 1052 pages. Novels $25.00

[004184] Galsworthy, John. The White Monkey. London: Wm. Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages. Front hinge is broken. $20.00

[003408] Galsworthy, John. The Forsythe Saga: I. The Man of Property. London: William Heinemann, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 376 pages. $10.00

[002072] Galsworthy, John. The Forsyte Saga. London: New Orchard Editions, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-85079-036-1. 921 pages. The bottom of the beginning pages have been eaten away by something. The book is in immaculate condition. $15.00

[008576] Galsworthy, John. To Let : Third Novel in "The Forsythe Chronicles". New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages $11.00

[005207] Galsworthy, John. A Modern Comedy. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 722 pages $20.00

[005209] Galsworthy, John. End of the Chapter. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1961. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 657 pages $25.00

[003407] Galsworthy, John. End of the Chapter: Book I: Maid in Waiting; Book II: Flowering Wilderness; Book III Over the River. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 897 pages. $25.00

[009279] Galsworthy, John. Swan Song. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 360 pages. Binding is loose in front and completely broken in back, otherwise book is sound. $15.00

[005208] Galsworthy, John. The Forsyte Saga. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1961. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 716 pages $15.00

[014995] Galsworthy, John. Caravan : Volume 3 of "Galsworthy Compact Edition". New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 760 pages $30.00

[003422] Galt, Katherine Keene. The Girl Scout's Triumph OR Rosanna's Sacrifice - Girl Scouts Series - Volume 3. Chicago: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. $10.00

[001493] Galton, Lawrence. The Patient's Guide to Surgery, How to Make the Best of Your Operation. United States: Hearst Books, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-87851-400-7. 468 pages $20.00

[003421] Gamow, George. My World Line - An Informal Autobiography. New York: Viking Press, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 670-50376-2. 178 pages $25.00

[003417] Gann, Ernest K.. Blaze of Noon. New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1946. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 310 pages $20.00

[003418] Gann, Ernest K.. Fiddler's Green. New York: William Sloane Associates, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages $24.00

[003419] Gann, Ernest K.. The High and the Mighty. New York: William Sloane Associates, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 342 pages $146.00

[003420] Gann, Ernest K.. The Antagonists. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 277 pages $20.00

[006012] Gann, Esnest K.. In the Company of Eagles. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 111 pages. Novel $50.00

[013380] Gantz, Jeffrey (Translated by). The Mabinogion . New York: Penguin Books, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-044-322-3. 311 pages $10.00

[012541] Ganzl, Kurt . Musicals: The Complete Illustrated Story of the World's most Popular Live Entertainment . London: Carlton Books , 1995. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-74752-381-9. 240 pages $35.00

[011336] Garber, Angus G. III. Golf Legends : Players, Holes : Life on the Tours. New York: Michael Friedman Publishing Group, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-8317-3923-1. 128 pages $20.00

[002594] Garcia, Genero. Bernal Diaz del Castillo - The Discovery and Conquest of Mexico. Mexico: Mexico Press, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 596 pages $75.00

[012487] Gardiner, A. G.. Prophets, Priests & Kings. London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 340 pages $15.00

[007607] Gardiner, Harold C.. Catholic Viewpoint on Censorship. New York: Image Books, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 200 pages, edges of cover taped $10.00

[007300] Gardiner, Samuel Rawson. The Constitutional Documents of the Puritan Revolution 1625-1660. London: Oxford, 1906. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 476 pages. Front cover has discolored spine. $20.00

[005274] Gardiner, Samuel Rawson. The Constitutional Documents of the Puritan Revolution 1625-1660. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1906. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 476 pages $35.00

[010338] Gardner, A. Ward. Good Housekeeping Dictionary of Symptoms. New York: Good Housekeeping, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-87851-018-4. 253 pages $15.00

[003423] Gardner, Charles. First Blood for the R. A. F.. Philadelphia: David McKay Co, 1941. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 272 PAGES $25.00

[013100] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Fiery Fingers : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 277 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $20.00

[007909] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Cautious Coquette : A Perry Mason Story. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 312 Pages $50.00

[009296] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Cautious Coquette. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 312 pages $50.00

[013101] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Lazy Lover : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 250 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $15.00

[000434] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Glamorous Ghost. Canada: Cardinal, 1958. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: C-282. 230 pages. Perry Mason Mystery $10.00

[013102] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Black - Eyed Blonde : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 217 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $20.00

[013103] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Lonely Heiress : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 272 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $20.00

[013104] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Musical Cow . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 275 pages. $15.00

[003427] Gardner, Erle Stanley. This is Murder. New York: Sun Dial Press, 1943. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 280 pages $18.00

[000064] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Demure Defendant. Canada: Pocket Books, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. #4520; 5th printing, 164 pages. One of the Perry Mason mysteries written by Gardner. $5.00

[013097] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the One - Eyed Witness : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 270 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $20.00

[009058] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The D. A. Draws a Circle. New York: Pocket Book, 1957. 8th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: #2334. 216 pages $15.00

[013099] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Moth - Eaten Mink : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 274 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $20.00

[001358] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Lucky Legs. New York: Pocket Book, 1946. Reprint. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 106. 246 pages $15.00

[013098] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Grinning Gorilla : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 271 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $20.00

[013094] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Cautious Coquette : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 275 pages. $20.00

[013095] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Golddigger's Purse : A Perry Mason Story . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 218 pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $30.00

[013096] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Smoking Chimney . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 250pages. The dustjacket has tears at edges. $25.00

[003426] Gardner, Erle Stanley (Written Under Name of A. A. Fair). Cats Prowl at Night. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 280 pages $8.00

[010390] Gardner, Gerald. Who's in Charge Here?. New York: Pocket Book, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $20.00

[001293] Gardner, Helen. The Art of T. S. Eliot. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $10.00

[003428] Gardner, Helen. The Art of T. S. Eliot. London: Cresset Press, 1958. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $13.00

[003425] Gardner, James. Licence Renewed. London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-224-01941-4. 270 pages $100.00

[003424] Gardner, James. Nobody Lives Forever. London: Jonathan Cape, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 192 pages $85.00

[011743] Gardner, John. License Renewed (Ian's Fleming's Master Spy James Bond). New York: Richard MarekPublishers, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-393-04442-4. 223 pages . The dustjacket has a couple of tears at the top and bottom. $25.00

[015728] Gardner, John. Scorpius : James Bond. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 039913347X. 319 pages. $25.00

[013573] Gardner, John. The Last Trump . New York: McGraw Hill, 1980. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0-07-022852-3. 255 pages $20.00

[009752] Gardner, Joseph L. (Editor). Atlas of the Bible. New York: Reader's Digest, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-89577-097-0. 256 pages $28.00

[014055] Gardner, Neely D. & Davis, John N. . The Art of Delegating : A Tutor Text . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1965. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. ISBN: 65-14014. 126 Pages. Price-clipped. $15.00

[010400] Garfield, Brian . Valley of the Shadow . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 188 pages $10.00

[015449] Garis, Howard R.. Buddy and His Winter Fun OR A Boy in a Snow Camp . New York: Cupples & Leon, 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 208 pages $30.00

[003429] Garis, Howard R.. Buddy at Pine Beach OR A Boy on the Ocean. New York: Cupples & Leon Co., 1931. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 208 pages $18.00

[003430] Garis, Lilian. The Girl Scouts at Bellaire or Maid Mary's Awakening. New York: Cupples & Leon Co., 1920. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 210 pages $25.00

[005273] Garland, Bessie. The Old Man's Darling; A Series of Character Sketches. Toronto: 1881. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 157 pages $20.00

[003431] Garland, Hamlin. The Captain of the Gray - Horse Troop. New York: Harper & Row, 1902. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 415 pages $20.00

[015483] Garn, Doris . The Pony Engine. New York: Wonder Books, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. unpaginated $45.00

[012459] Garn, Sen. Jake & Cohen, Stephen Paul.
Night Launch. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-06717-4. 285 pages $20.00

[011694] Garner, Hugh. Omnibus. Toronto: MaGraw-Hill Book Co,, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-07-082701-X. 752 pages. Price-clipped. Some underlining in the book. $20.00

[005076] Garner, James Finn. Politically Correct Bedtime Stories. New York: Macmillan Company, 1994. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-02-542730-X. 79 pages $49.00

[002074] Garner, James Finn. Politically Correct Bedtime Stories - Modern Tales for Life & Times. USA: Macmillan Company, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-02-542730-X. 79 pages $30.00

[014562] Garner, James Finn. Politically Correct Holiday Stories : For an Enlightened Yuletide Season . USA: Macmillan, 1995. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0028304202. 99 pages $20.00

[014846] Garrard, Crawford G. & Herman, Stephen L. . Practical Problems in Mathematics for Electricians . New York: Delmar Publishers , 1987. 4th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0827325533. 187 pages $20.00

[011122] Garraty, John A.. Interpreting American History : Conversations with Historians Part II. ill. Gail Garraty. London: Macmillan Company, 1970. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 70-97761. 334 pages $15.00

[013754] Garreau, Joel . The Nine Nations of North America . Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0395191240. 427 pages. Price-clipped. $39.00

[007181] Garrigou-Lagrange, Rev. R.. The Three Ways of the Spiritual Life. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 112 pages $8.00

[013874] Garrioch, Rev. A. C.. The Far and Furry North : A Story of Life and Love and Travel in the Days of the Hudson's Bay Co. . Winnipeg: Douglas - McIntyre Printing, 1925. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 238 pages. Front pages are loose. $60.00

[003060] Garrioch, Rev. A. C.. First Furrows - A History of the Early Settlement of the Red River Country, Including That of Portage La Prairie. Manitoba: Stovel Company, 1923. Limited/Numbered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 336 pages #540 $100.00

[011582] Garrison, Karl C. & Force, Dewey G. Jr.. The Psychology of Exceptional Children. New York: Ronald Press, 1965. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-21809. 571 pages $15.00

[013725] Garrison, Ray H.. Managerial Accounting . Texas: Business Publications Inc , 1982. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-256-02690-4. 799 pages. School book with some underlining and notes inside. $20.00

[006763] Garrison, Robert H. & Somer, Elizabeth. The Nutrition Desk Reference. Conn.: Keats Publishing, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87983-328-9. 245 pages. Heatlth $13.00

[010320] Garrod, Stan; Stan McFadden, Fred & Neering, Rosemary. Canada : Growth of a Nation. Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88902-199-6. 304 pages $10.00

[003432] Garth, David. Fire on the Wind. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 378 pages $25.00

[005838] Garts, Howard R.. The Buddy Series - Buddy At Pine Beach. New York: Cupples & Leon Co., 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 208 pages. Children's Novel $25.00

[003445] Garvice, Charles. Only a Girl's Love. London: Queensway Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 316 pages. Binding is torn on the back cover. Hinge and book is tight. $15.00

[010610] Garwood. Julie. Ransom. New York: Pocket Book, 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-00335-5. 390 pages $30.00

[012798] Gash, Jonathan . Paid and Loving Eyes . New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-09631-6. 261 pages $20.00

[011225] Gaskell, Elizabeth C. . Cranford . Heron Books , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. 265 pages. $15.00

[014336] Gaskell, Mrs.. Cranford . London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 246 pages. $25.00

[003449] Gaskell, Mrs.. Cranford. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 278 pages. $25.00

[007949] Gaskell, Mrs.. Cranford. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 278 pages. $20.00

[000747] Gaskell, Mrs. ; Edited By Martin W. Sampson. Cranford. London: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1915. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 217 pages $10.00

[003448] Gaskin, Catherine. Blake's Reach. New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Good Condition.. 313 pages. $30.00

[001339] Gaskin, Catherine. The Tilsit Inheritance. New York: Dell Publishing, 1964. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 8909. 399 pages $6.00

[000854] Gaskin, Catherine. The Tilsit Inheritance. Great Britain: Fontana, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-616549-4. 416 pages $10.00

[003446] Gaskin, Catherine. The Lynmara Legacy. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 367 pages. $20.00

[003447] Gaskin, Catherine. The Summer of the Spanish Woman. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 479 pages. $30.00

[006775] Gasparri, Peter Cardinal. The Catholic Catechism. Toronto: Longmans Green, 1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 482 pages. Inspirational. $10.00

[008988] Gately. George. Heathcliff in Concert. New York: Tempo Books, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. First page is loose. $15.00

[010207] Gates, Arthur & Ayer, Jean. Let's Look Around. New York: Macmillan Company, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 408 pages. Binding of book is loosening up. $15.00

[010204] Gates, Arthur I. Huber, Miriam Blanton & Peardon, Celester Conegys. Jim and Judy. New York: Macmillan Company, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 154 pages. $15.00

[012988] Gates, Arthur I.; Baker, Franklin T. & Peardon, Celester Comegys. The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller : Grade 7. Toronto: Macmillan, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 160 pages $10.00

[010199] Gates, Arthur I.; Huber, Miriam Blanton & Salisbury, Frank Seely. Two Boys and a Tree. New York: Macmillan Company, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages. Pages are torn. $10.00

[010200] Gates, Arthur I.; Huber, Miriam Blanton & Salisbury, Frank Seely. The Ranch Book. ill. Fred Ludekens. New York: Macmillan Company, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages. Pages are torn. $10.00

[003093] Gates, Arthur I.; Huber, Miriam Blanton; & Salisbury, Frank Seely. The Ranch Book - Core - Vocabulary Readers. ill. Fred Ludekens. USA: Macmillan Company, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages. Corners and back spine rubbed and bumped and taped. Two pages are torn and partly missing. $8.00

[003091] Gates, Arthur I.; Huber, Miriam Blanton; & Salisbury, Frank Seely. Ted and Sally. ill. Payzant, Charles & Associates, Helen Hansen, Sylvia Holland, janet Page, Basil Davidovich & Ernest Terrazas. USA: Macmillan Company, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. $15.00

[013793] Gates, Bill. The Road Ahead. New York: Viking Press, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0670772895. 286 pages. companion CD is not included. $30.00

[011146] Gates, Bill. The Road Ahead. New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Revised Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-02.6040-4. 332 pages. Companion interactive CD_ROM inside. $20.00

[009887] Gates, Gary Paul. Air Time: The Inside Story of CBS News. New York: Harper & Row, 1978. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-06-011477-0. 440 pages $20.00

[003450] Gates, W. Francis. Anecdotes of Great Musicians. Philadelphia: Theordore Presser, 1901. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages. $25.00

[013116] Gatlin, Dana . Missy . New York: Doudleday, Page & Co., 1920. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 354 pages. Front hinge is weak. $30.00

[003190] Gatto, Joseph A.. Drawing Media & Techniques. ill. Dede Cummings. USA: Davis Publications, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87192-187-1. 155 pages $30.00

[010532] Gaudreau, Pierrette. Collection Alouette #5. Montreal: Guerin, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 2-7601-1476-7. 84 pages. French book $5.00

[015508] Gault, Clare and Frank . The Home Run Kings . New York: Scholastic book Servies, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 059009378X. 79 pages. $10.00

[008860] Gaunt, Leonard. The Photguide to the 35mm Single Lens Reflex. London: Focal Press, 1976. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-240-50768-1. 235 pages $10.00

[013262] Gaunt, William . The Restless Century : Painting in Britain 1800-1900. London: Phaidon Press, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7148-1544-6. 255 pages. This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $45.00

[011774] Gay, Francis. The Friendship Book. London: D. C. Thomson & Co., 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. unpaginated $10.00

[011760] Gay, Francis. The Friendship Book. London: D. C. Thomson & Co., 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-393-04442-4. unpaginated $15.00

[011851] Gay, Francis. The Friendship Book. London: D. C. Thomson & Co., 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-05361.2. unpaginated $10.00

[011508] Gay, Laverne. Wine of Satan : A Novel of the First Crusade. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good / Jacket Good Condition.. 308 pages $20.00

[003451] Gay, Laverne. Wine of Satan. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good / Fair Condition.. 309 pages. Some minor tears on edges of dustjacket. $20.00

[003452] Gay, Laverne. Wine of Satan. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages. $15.00

[001763] Gayley, Charles; Young, C. C. & Kurtz, Benjamin Putnam. English Poetry - Its Principles and Progress. New York: Macmillan Company, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 748 pages $10.00

[006939] Gayley, Charles; Young, C. C. & Kurtz, Benjamin Putnam. English Poetry: Its Principles and Progress. New York: Macmillan Company, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 749 pages $20.00

[009284] Gayton, Bertram. The Gland Stealers. New York: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $45.00

[001262] Gear, W. Michael. Coyote Summer. New York: Tom Doherty Associate Books, 1999. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-812-57115-0. 660 pages $6.00

[008293] Gearheart, B. R.. Learning Disabilities Educational Strategies. St. Louis: C. V. Mosby Co., 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8016-1766-9. 233 pages $22.00

[008887] Gebhardt, Richard H.. The Complete Cat Book. New York: Howell Press, 1991. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-87605-841-1. 224 pages $20.00

[008193] Geddes, Candida. Ponies. New York: Sun Dial Press, 1978. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-904230-57-0. 96 pages $25.00

[009036] Geddes, Gary (Editoed by). 20th Century Poetry & Poetics. Toronto: Oxford, 1973. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-19-54003-0. 649 pages $10.00

[012488] Gedge, Pauline. The Twelfth Transformation. New York: Harper & Row, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-015338-5. 407 pages $15.00

[011907] Gedge, Pauline. The Covenant. New York: Viking Press, 1992. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-670-84426-8. 269 pages. $25.00

[003453] Gedge, Pauline. The Eagle and the Raven. Canada: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7705-1714-5. 694 pages. $36.00

[005822] Geiger, John & Beattie, Owen. Dead Silence - The Greatest Mystery in Arctic Discovery. Toronto: Penguin Books, 1994. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-016701-3. 215 pages. Geography $9.00

[007243] Geissler, Eugene S.. You and Your Children. Indiana: Our Sunday Visitor Press, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 155 pages $15.00

[015630] Geister, Edna . Getting Together . New York: George H. Doran Co., 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 144 pages. $15.00

[013036] Gelatt, Roland . Nijinsky : The Film . New York: Ballantine Books, 1980. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-28899-8. 72+ pages. . This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $35.00

[012489] Gelber, Lionel. The American Anarchy : Democracy in an Era of Bigness. New York: Henry Schuman, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 212 pages $20.00

[000621] Gelinas, Paul J. ; Assisted By Scharff, Robert. Geography of the World for Young Readers. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 379 pages, plus index $13.00

[008729] Gell, Hon. Mrs. Lyttelton. The More Excellent Way - Words of the Wise on the Life of Love. London: Henry Frowde, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 319 pages. c1915 35,000 printed $20.00

[000006] Gellis, Roberta. Alinor. Chicago: Playboy Press, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-872-16468-3. This is the second book of "The Roselynde Chronicles". Some water stains on the first inside pages. $8.25

[000253] Gellis, Roberta. Fortune's Bride. New York: Dell Publishing, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0-440-12685-1. 395 pages $6.00

[011001] General Foods Kitchens. Baker's Book of Chocolate Riches. Illinois: Publications International, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-88176-332-2. 107 pages $18.00

[000898] General Foods Kitchens. Joys of Jell-o. New York: General Foods, Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 96 pages $10.00

[009216] General Motors. 1974 Chevrolet Passenger Cars and Light Utility Trucks : Overhaul Manual. Detroit: Chevrolet Motor Division, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. $20.00

[011117] General Motors. Fisher Body 1971 Service Manual. USA: General Motors Corporation, 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $30.00

[009596] General Motors. A Power Primer. Michigan: General Motors Corporation, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 101 pages $15.00

[009217] General Motors. 1974 Chevrolet Chevrolet, Chevelle, Camaro, Monte Carlo, Nova, Corvette : Service Manual. Detroit: Chevrolet Motor Division, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. $20.00

[011310] Gentilini, Mario. Disney's Wonderful World of Knowledge 22 Volumes. Chicago: Danbury Press, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7172-8012-7. Outside covers are yellowed. $95.00

[014324] Gentry, Curt . The Last Days of the Late, Great State of California . New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Mylar Jacket. 382 pages $15.00

[005276] Genung, John F.. Outlines of Rhetoric. Boston: Ginn & Co., 1895. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 342 pages $20.00

[003454] George, Crosby. The Queen's Panetelas. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 276 pages. $150.00

[006240] George, Margaret. The Autobiography of Henry VIII. New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-34275-5. 938 pages. Biography. Stain bottom right corner of book. $15.00

[002075] George, Margaret. The Memoirs of Cleopatra. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-15430-5. 964 pages $15.00

[014736] Gepner, Benjamin . The Sinai Compaign . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. $30.00

[014981] Geraghty, Tony . Inside the SAS : Includes Iranian Embassy Siege Inside Story . Toronto: Methuen, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0458946907. 247 pages. $30.00

[003455] Gerard, Francis. The Law of the River - Another Sanders of the River Story. London: Rich & Cowan, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 286 pages. Written with the approval and by full permission of the wallace estate. $125.00

[015069] Gerard, Louise . Bride of the Night . New York: Macaulayco., 1930. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 305 pages. $100.00

[003456] Gerard, Morice. One of Marlborough's Captains. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $35.00

[001672] Gerasimov, Ya. Physical Chemistry Volume I. Moscow: Mir Publishers, 1978. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 606 pages $20.00



[000971] Gerberg, Mort. The All-Jewish Cartoon Collection. New York: Perigee Book, 1986. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-399-51288-8. nonpaginated $12.00

[002026] Gerin - Lajoie, A. . Jean Rivard : Le Defendeur (Recit de La Vie reelle). Montreal: Librairie Beauchemin, 1925. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 123 pages. $20.00

[001579] Gerras, Charles Editor & Editor of Preventive Magazine. The Complete Book of Vitamins. New York: Rodale Press, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 814 pages $27.00

[006767] Gerras, Charles Editor & Editor of Preventive Magazine. Rodale's Basic Natural Food Cookbook. Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1984. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87857-469-7. 899 pages. Cookbook $25.00

[011799] Gerritsen, Tess. Bloodstream. New York: Pocket Book, 1998. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-01675-X. 324 pages $30.00

[011984] Gerritsen, Tess. Gravity. New York: Pocket Book, 1999. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-01678-4. 342 pages $30.00

[012294] Gerson, Horst. Rembrandt Paintings. New York: Reynal & Co., 1968. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 68-25484. 527 pages $225.00

[015973] Gerson, Noel B.. Jefferson Square . New York: M. Evans & Co. (J. P. Lippincott Co. ), 1968. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 503 pages. Price-clipped. $20.00

[013606] Gerson, Noel B. . Double Vision . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1972. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 74-180077. 234 pages. $45.00

[011865] Gerussi, Bruno. Celebrity Cooks : Recipe Book II. Vancouver: Initiative Productions, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88976-021. 159pages. Ths book is spiral-bound. $15.00

[012523] Getlein, Frank (Janson, H. W. & Janson, Dora Jane. The World's Great Paintings. Standard Reference Works Publishing, 1960. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 652 pages. The front cover is off. $110.00

[011598] Gettings, Fred. The Hand and the Horoscope. Great Britain: Triune Books, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-85674-013-6. 203 pages $25.00

[009345] Ghirardi, Alfred A.. Raio Physics Course - An Elementary Text Book on Electricity and Radio. New York: Radio & Technical Publishing Co., 1933. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 972 pages $50.00

[013406] Gibbings, Robert. Lovely is the Lee . ill. Gibbings, Robert . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair Condition.. 256 pages. $60.00

[013849] Gibbings, Robert. Lovely is the Lee . ill. Robert Gibbings . London: J. M. Dents and Sons, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 199 pages. Back spine is dicsolored. $20.00

[016038] Gibbins, Roger . Conflict and Unity : An Introduction to Canadian Political Life . Ontario: Nelson Canada , 1994. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 017604244X. 474 pages. $10.00

[008763] Gibbon, J. Murray. Canadian Folk Songs (Old and New). London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 105 pages. $55.00

[002120] Gibbon, John Murray. Steel of Empire. New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1935. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 283 pages. $125.00

[009046] Gibbons' Lillian. Stories Houses Tell. ill. Arlene Osen. Winnipeg: Hyperion, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920534-03-1. 152 pages $30.00

[015722] Gibbons, Don C. . Delinquent Behavior . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0131979396. 298 pages. $40.00

[006949] Gibbons, Floyd. The Red Napoleon. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 475 pages. Novel $22.00

[008318] Gibbons, James Cardinal. Faith of Our Fathers: Being a Plain Exposition and Vindication of the Church Founded By Our Lord Jesus Christ. New York: John Murray, 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 428 pages. Books edges have been taped. $15.00

[005275] Gibbons, James Cardinal. The Ambassador of Christ. New York: John Murray, 1896. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 404 pages $20.00

[008705] Gibbons,Lillian. Stories Houses Tell. ill. Oslen, Arlene. Winnipeg: Hyperion Press, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920534-03-1. 152 pages $30.00

[003457] Gibbs, A. Hamilton. Undertow. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 297 pages $10.00

[003460] Gibbs, Philip. Heirs Apparent. New York: George H. Doran, 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 375 pages $15.00

[003459] Gibbs, Philip. The Coss of Peace. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages $25.00

[003458] Gibbs, Philip. Blood Relations. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 477 pages $25.00

[009628] Gibbs, Susie (Edited by). The Treasury of Poetry for Children. ill. Diz Wallis. London: Macmillan Company, 1997. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-333-71264-1. 384 pages $23.00

[011509] Gibbs, Willa. Seed of Mischief. New York: Farrar, Strauss & Young, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 308 pages. A couple of nicks at top of dustjacket. $15.00

[011324] Gibbs-Smith, C. H.. Flight through the Ages : A Complete, Illustrated Chronology from the Dreams of early History to the Age of Space Exploration. New York: Thomas Crowell & Co., 1974. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-690-00607-1. 243 pages $60.00

[002117] Gibran, Kahlil. The Prophet. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 96 pages $935.00

[004186] Gibran, Kahlil. The Prophet. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1942. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 105 pages $60.00

[003461] Gibran, Kahlil. The Prophet. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. 86th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 96 pages $50.00

[005993] Gibran, Kahlil. The Prophet. ill. Kahlil Gibran. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 96 pages. Inspirational $30.00

[011569] Gibran, Kahlil. Spiritual Sayings (Translate from the Arabic and Edited By Anthony Rizcallah Ferris ). New York: Citadel Press, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $15.00

[007923] Gibson, Graeme. Gentleman Death. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-7710-3312-5. 256 pages $10.00

[010633] Gibson, Laurence M.. Handbook for Literary and Debating Societies. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 331 pages $20.00

[012490] Gibson, Morris. One Man's Medicine. Toronto: Collins, 1981. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-216831-6. 218 pages $15.00

[005844] Gidal, Sonia. My Village in Hungary. United States: Pantheon Books, 1974. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-92127-5. 86 pages. geography $30.00

[014352] Gide, Andre . Montaigne . New York: Longmans, Greene and Co., 1939. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 162 pages. Water damage and foxing on cover. $25.00

[011093] Gifford, Kathie Lee (with Jim Jerome). I Can't Believe I Said That!. New York: Pocket Book, 1992. 6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-671-74241-8. 300 pages $30.00

[004549] Gikow, Louise. Baby Kernit's Christmas. ill. Lauren Attinello. New York: Weekly Readers Group, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. $26.00

[014150] Gikow, Louise. Baby Kermit's Christmas . ill. Lauren Attinello . Ohio: Muppet Press , 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. $15.00

[008129] Gilbert & Sullivan. Trial By Jury. New York: Rca Victor, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. Text of the Dramatic Cantata. $10.00

[011961] Gilbert, Anne. Antique Hunting : A Guide for Freaks and Fanciers. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-448-11637-5. 237 pages $15.00

[003462] Gilbert, Anthony. Missing From Her Home - An Arthur Crook Nystery. New York: Random House, 1969. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 184 pages $27.50

[005760] Gilbert, Edwin. The Beautiful Life. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 253 pages. Novel. One 1" tear at bottom of dustjacket. $20.00

[010759] Gilbert, Grove Karl & Brigham, Albert Perry. High School Physical Geography. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 351 pages. $15.00

[007252] Gilbert, James. The Great Planes. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 251 pages $43.00

[006942] Gilbert, Martin. Winston S. Churchill: Volum IV 1917-1922. London: Heinemann, 1975. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-434-13010-9. 967 pages. Biography. $60.00

[006941] Gilbert, Martin. Winston S. Churchill: Volum III 1914-1916. London: Heinemann, 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Poor. 988 pages. Biography. Dustjacket has 2" rip at back spine and other minor rips at top. $60.00

[005810] Gilbert, Michael. The Long Journey Home. London: Arrow Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-09-944160-8. 240 pages. Novel $7.00

[009524] Gilbert, Nan. 365 Bedtime Stories _ A Story for Every Day of the Year. ill. Jill Elgin. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1955. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 384 pages $115.00

[015604] Gilbert, Sara . Ready Set go : How to Find a Career That's Right for You . New York: Four Winds Press , 1979. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0590075667. 145 pages. Price-clipped $10.00

[004076] Gilbert, W. S.. Original Plays - First and Second Series. Leicester: Chatto & Windus, 1899. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 453 + 32 pages $30.00

[014269] Gilbert, W. S.. The Complete Plays of Gilbert and Sullivan . ill. W. S. Gilbert . New York: Garden City Books, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 615 pages $25.00

[011316] Gilbertie, Sal (with Larry Sheehan ). Home Gardening at Its Best. New York: Atheneum, 1977. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-689-10742-0. 216 pages $35.00

[001238] Gilbreth, Frank B. & Carey, Ercestine Gilbreth. Cheaper By the Dozen. ill. Donald McKay. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Poor Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 237 pages $10.00

[012869] Gilbreth, Frank B. & Carey, Ernestine Gilbreth . Belles on Their Toes . New York: Thomas Y. Crowell , 1950. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. 237 pages. $20.00

[003463] Gilbreth, Frank B. Jr. & Carey Ernestine Gilbreth. Cheaper By the Dozen. ill. Donald McKay. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1949. 11th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 184 pages $125.00

[004367] Gilchrist, Rupert. Dragonard Blood. New York: Golden Apple Book, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0*-553-19820-3. 293 pages $7.00

[003464] Gilden, K. B.. Hurry Sundown Volume 1. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 537 pages. Weak front hinge. $20.00

[003465] Gilden, K. B.. Hurry Sundown. New York: Doubleday & Co., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 1046 pages $75.00

[005255] Gilder, George. Wealth and Poverty. New York: Basic Books, Inc., 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-465-09105-9. 306 pages $50.00

[007785] Gilder, Jeanette L. (edited by). Masterpieces of the World's Best Literature - 2 Volumes. New York: Standard Book Co., 1946. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 320+ 320 pages $10.00

[003466] Giles, Janice Holt. The Enduring Hills. Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $24.00

[013401] Giles, Ray . How to Retire and Enjoy It . New York: McGraw Hill, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Jacket Poor Condition.. 268 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[000089] Giles, Raymond. Slaves of Saberhill. United States: Fawcett, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 449-03304-175. # X 3304; 415 pages $5.00

[000090] Giles, Raymond. Rebels of Saberhill. Canada: Fawcett, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-13695-7. 574 pages $5.00

[001803] Giles, Sarah. Fred Astaire - His Friends Talk. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1988. Revised Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-24741-9. 210 pages $50.00

[012362] Gill, Brendan. The Day the Money Stopped. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 193 pages $10.00

[010653] Gill, Brendan & Witney, Dudley. Summer Places. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-7710-9031-5. 224 pages $65.00

[008265] Gill, J. L. & Newell, L. H.. Prose for Senior Students. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 426 pages. $10.00

[010859] Gill, Richard T.. Economics: a Text with Included Readings. California: Goodyear Publishing Co., 1973. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87620-244-X. 846 pages $20.00

[013092] Gill, Tom . Wildcat 13 . Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 278 pages. The dustjacket has nicks and tears at top and bottom. $15.00

[005067] Giller, Robert M. & Matthews, Kathy. Natural Prescriptions. New York: Carol Southern Books, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-58689-4. 370 pages $25.00

[014721] Gillese, John Patrick . Chinook Arch : A Centennial Anthology of Alberta Writing . Alberta: Government of the Province of Alberta , 1967. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 350 pages. $25.00

[003467] Gillespie, Janet. Peacock Manure & Marigolds - A "No - Poison" Guide to a beautiful Garden. New York: Viking Press, 1964. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 256 pages $25.00

[013990] Gillespie, Ronald J.; Humphreys, David A.; Baird, N. Colin & Robinson, Edward A.. Chemistry : Student Solutions Manual for . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1989. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0205119468. 543 pages $20.00

[008184] Gillies, Mary Davis. The New How to Keep House. ill. Cobean. New York: Harper & Row, 1968. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 68-15991. 335 pages $15.00

[000934] Gillies, R. R. & Todds, T. C.. Bacteriology Illustrated. Great Britain: E & S. Livingstone, 1968. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 198 pages $30.00

[004834] Gillott, Felicity. Introduction to Horseriding. London: Bison Group, 1993. Reprint. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-86124-837-6. 112 pages $15.00

[010643] Gillum G. N. & Gillum, L. W.. Family Home Medical Guide. Chicago: Wilcox & Follett, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 62-20543. 96 pages $10.00

[013986] Gilman, Dorothy . The Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax . Boston: G. K. Hall & Co , 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0816153523. 382 pages. Large print $10.00

[013023] Gilman, John . They're Killing an Innocent Man : The Cry of Those Who Have Never Heard . Florida: Creation House , 1991. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88419-312-8. 209 pages $20.00

[011510] Gilman, La Selle. The Dragon's Mouth. New York: William Sloane Associates, 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Good Condition.. 245 pages $15.00

[013462] Gilmore, Eugune Allen (Edited by). Modern American Law : A Systematic and Comprehensive Commentary on the Principles of American Law . Chicago: Blackstone School of Law , 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7. Missing Volume 5. Although the covers show some rubbing, the binding is hardly broken. $60.00

[006774] Gilmour, Re. Richard. Bible History - Containing the Most Remarkable Events of the Old and New Testaments. Chicago: Benziger Brothers, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 336 pages. Inspirational. Book has loose spine and pages. $10.00

[016111] Gilpatric, Guy. The Canny Mr. Glencannon : In Which is Set Forth a True Account of Numerous Recent and Stirring Events in the Exemplary Life & Charitable Works of Colin St. Andrews MacThrockle Glencannon . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1948. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 213 pages $20.00

[003468] Gilpatric, Guy. The Second Glencannon Omnibus - Including Mr. Glencannon; The Gentleman with the Walrus Mustache & Glencannon Afloat. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 240 pages $35.00

[008839] Gimbels coin Department. Coins 1959 Price List. New York: Coin and Curency Insitute, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 50 pages. This is a paper-bound book. $25.00



[015047] Gingrich, Arnold (Edited by). The Bedside Esquire . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 703 pages. $10.00

[012361] Ginsburg, Bere Joseph. Generation Passeth, Generation Cometh. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 215 pages $10.00

[007468] Ginsbury, Egan, Pryce, Ackland, Van Druten & Johnson. Famous Plays of 1934-5. London: Victor Gollancz, 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 695 pages $15.00

[003469] Ginther, Pemberton. Miss Pat's Career. Philadelphia: John C. Winston Co., 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 274 pages $25.00

[003470] Ginther, Pemberton. Miss Pat at Artemis Lodge. Philadelphia: John C. Winston Co., 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 243 pages $8.00

[003294] Ginzberg, Louis. The Legends of the Jews. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1956. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 646 pages $20.00

[007487] Gipson, Fred. Old Yeller. ill. Carl Burger. New York: Harper & Row, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 158 pages, cover taped and worn but pages clean and intact $13.00

[012359] Gipson, Fred. Hound-Dog Man. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 247 pages $20.00

[011695] Giraud, Marcel. Le Metis Canadien Tome I. Winnipeg: Les Editions Du Ble, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920640-45-1. 624 pages. Book has a pictured yellow cover. This book is also written in French. $40.00

[011893] Giroux, E. X.. A Death for a Dodo. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-08762-4. 230 pages . $20.00

[013575] Gittins, Susan . CTV. Toronto: Stoddart, 1999. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7737-3125-3. 368 pages. $16.00

[006196] Giuliano, Geoffrey. Lennon in America - 1971-1980, Based in part on the Lost Lennon Diaries. New York: Cooper Square Press, 2000. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8154-1073-5. 270 pages. Biography $24.00

[003471] Givens, Charles G.. The Doctor's Pills are Stardust. USA: Bobbs-Merrill, 1938. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 314 pages $40.00

[015986] Gladstone, Bernard. New Complete Guide to Home Repair . New York: New York Times Co. Publications, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0812905997. 245 pages $12.00

[009247] Gladstone, Bernard. Complete Manual of Home Repair. New York: Times Books, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-517-350009. 438 pages. $20.00

[011407] Glaser, Elizabeth ( and Laura Paulmer). In the Absence of Angels. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-13577-4. 318 pages $80.00

[011786] Glasgow, Ellen. They Stooped to Folly. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1929. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 351 pages. Binding is red. $45.00

[009686] Glasser, William. Take Effective Control of Your Life. New York: Harper & Row, 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-06-015342-3. 240 pages $25.00

[008219] Glassman, Judith. The Year in Music 1978. New York: Columbia House, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-930748-08-5. 320 pages $21.00

[009072] Gleason, Oliver W. (Edited by). Gleason's Veterinary Hand-Book and System of Horse Taming in two Parts. Chicago: Charles C. Thompson Co., 1914. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 520 pages $20.00

[009863] Glenn, Harold T.. Glenn's Chrysler/Plymouth/Dodge Easy to Follow Tune-Up and Repair Guide All Models from 1955 to 1971. Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 310 pages $10.00

[008035] Glenn, Morton B.. How To Get Thinner Once and For All. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 64-19537. 239 pages $17.00

[003473] Gloag, Julian. Blood for Blood. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-03-006012-5. 302 pages $37.50

[012360] Gloag, Julian. A Sentence of Life. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 66-13844. 380pages $15.00

[011448] Gluck, Sandra Rose; Young, Grace & Slate, Kate. Great Taste - Low Fat : Over 200 Delicious Recipes Under 400 Calories. Time - Life Books, 1997. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7385-5254-8. 448 pages $30.00

[003474] Gluck, Sinclair. The Dragon in Harness. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages $25.00

[000296] Gluyas, Constance. Savage Eden. New York: Signet Books, 1976. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: J 7171. 362 pages $4.00

[003477] Glyn, Elinor. The Point of View. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1913. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $24.00

[003475] Glyn, Elinor. Love's Hour. New York: MaCaulay Company, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 313 pages $16.00

[003476] Glyn, Elinor. Reflections of Ambrosine. London: Duckworth, 1902. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 328 pages. Some pages are loose. $15.00

[012712] Godby, Carol Jean ; Wallace, Rex & Jolley, Catherine . Language Files : Materials for an Introduction to Language . Ohio: Advocate Publishing Group, 1982. 20th Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89894-031-3. $10.00

[007707] Goddard, Jane Bennett. Hans Waltimeyer. Canada: Jane Bennett Goddard, U. E., 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-9690283-0-X. 545 pages $150.00

[003478] Godden, Jon and Rumer. Two Under the Indian Sun. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1913. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 240 pages $40.00

[007212] Godden, Rumer. On This House of Brede. New York: Viking Press, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 78-83231. 376 pages $50.00

[005551] Godden, Rumer. The Dolls' House. ill. Tasha Tudor. New York: Viking Press, 1966. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 136 pages. Children's Novel. $35.00

[000803] Godden, Rumer. An Episode of Sparrows. Toronto: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 264 pages $12.00

[008040] Godden, Rumer. The Battle of the Villa Fiorita. New York: Viking Press, 1963. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 312 pages $24.00

[000888] Godfrey, Joe Jr.. Fresh Water Fish. ill. Gordon Ertz. USA: Whitman, 1939. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 62 pages $12.50

[004653] Godfrey, Martyn. Wild Night. Canada: Collier Books, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 02-947420-5. 90 pages $10.00

[002415] Godron, Noah. The Rabbi. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1965. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 404 pages $45.00

[000624] Godsell, Philip H.. Arctic Trader The Account of Twenty Years with the Hudson's Bay Company. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1934. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 329 pages $30.00

[003479] Godsell, Philip H.. Arctic Trader - The Account of Twenty Years with the Hudson's Bay Company. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 329 pages $100.00

[006950] Godsell, Philip H.. Red Hunters of the Snows: An Account of 30 Years Experience with the Primitive Indian and Eskimo Tribes of the Canadian North-West and Arctic Coast, with A Brief History of the Early Contact Between White Fur Traders and the Aborigines. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1938. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 324 pages. Top of binding is water stained, but book is tight. $100.00

[002526] Godwin, Sara. Gardener's Companion - American Garden Association. ill. Derek Fell (Principal Photography). New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8317-3766-2. 191 pages $22.50

[015894] Goetz, William R. . Apocalypse Next . Alberta: Horizon Press, 1982. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0889650438. 319 pages $10.00

[014877] Gold, Herbert . My Last Two Thousand Years . New York: Random House, 1972. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0394470982. 246 pages $35.00

[012326] Goldberg, Burton. Alternative Medicine Guide to Women's Health #2. California: Future Medicine Publishing, 1998. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-887299-30-0. 262 pages $13.00

[004554] Golden Book. Wheeled Warriors - Roots of Fear. Wisconsin: Western Publishing, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 41 pages $15.00

[004553] Golden Book. Wheeled Warriors - The Stalkers Strike. Wisconsin: Western Publishing, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 41 pages $10.00

[004552] Golden Book. Wheeled Warriors - The Adventures Begin. Wisconsin: Western Publishing, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-932631-10-X. 41 pages $10.00

[004555] Golden Book. Wheeled Warriors - Seeds of Battle. Wisconsin: Western Publishing, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 41 pages $15.00

[000435] Golden, Dr. Francis Leo. For Doctors Only. New York: Pocket Book, 1951. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 796. 221 pages $11.00

[003480] Golden, Harry. Only in America. New York: World Publishing, 1958. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 317 pages $75.00

[001308] Golden, Harry. Enjoy, Enjoy. New York: Permabook, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M 5035. 296 pages $21.00

[008020] Golden, Harry. The Golden Book of Jewish Humor. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 252 pages $15.00

[009527] Goldenberg, Janet (editor). The Easiest Flowers to Grow. ill. Cyndie Clark - Huegel & Ron Hildebrand. California: Orthobooks, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89721-220-7. 112 pages $8.00

[009056] Goldin, Max. An Affair with My City - Selected Works By Max Goldin. Winnipeg: Hignell Publishing, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-9693456-0-7. 127 pages $25.00

[003481] Golding, Louis. The Camberwell Beauty. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $15.00

[002175] Goldman, Albert. Ladies and Gentlemen - Lenny Bruce !!. New York: Random House, 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 661 pages $20.00

[000290] Goldreich, Gloria. This Promised Land. New York: Berkley Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-425-05728-3. 440 pages $6.00

[010568] Goldsborough, June. Mother Goose on the Farm. ill. June Goldsborough. New York: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1975. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7235-7077-9. A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book. $5.00

[013880] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. New York: Macmillan Company, 1909. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 206 pages $15.00

[004407] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. London: Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 315 pages $7.00

[002622] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. New York: Hurst & Company, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages $20.00

[010171] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. London: Clark Bros & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages. $5.00

[004406] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. New York: Macmillan Company, 1929. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 273 pages $8.00

[015072] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. New York: Heritage Illustrated Bookshelf , 1939. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 210 pages $35.00

[004405] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. Winnipeg: Clark Bros & Co., 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages $15.00

[005269] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Complete Works of Oliver Goldsmith - Comprising His Essays, Plays, Poetical Works, and Vicar of Wakefield. London: George Routledge, 1867. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 711 pages. Front hinge is completely loose. $50.00

[004408] Goldsmith, Oliver. The Vicar of Wakefield. New York: Hurst, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Half-Leather. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages $5.00

[012358] Goldsmith, Oliver (Edited By G. G. Urwin). She Stoops to Conquer. London: University of London Press, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 123 pages $10.00

[011179] Goldsmith, Olivia. Fashionably Late. London: Harper Collins, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-224576-0. 431pages $62.00

[011075] Goldsmith, Olivia. Marrying Mom. New York: Harper Paperback, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-109554-0. 331 pages $5.00

[013991] Goldstein, Arnold S. . Starting Your Subchapter "S" Corporation : How to Build a Business the Right Way . New York: john Wiley & Sons, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0471606022. 182 pages $15.00

[011792] Golick, Margie. Deal Me In! : The Use of Playing Cards in Teaching and Learning. New York: Jeffrey norton Publishers, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88432-002-2. 100 pages. Grey cover. $15.00

[012919] Golob, Richard & Brus, Eric. The Almanac of Science and Technology : What's New and What's Known . Boston: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanocvich , 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-15-1600049-0. 530 pages. Back cover has crease in it. $20.00

[000324] Golon, Sergeanne. Angelique and the Demon: Book 8. Los Angeles: Bantam Books, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-08407-150. 591 pages $8.00

[008701] Gombrich, E.H.. The Story of Art. London: Phaidon, 1971. 11th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7148-13338. 488 pages $60.00

[013310] Gombrich, E.H.. The Story of Art . London: Phaidon Press, 1974. 12th Edition . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7148-1522-5. 498 pages. Price-clipped. $30.00

[007345] Goodchild, George. The Spanish Steps. London: Ward, Lock & Co., 1951. First Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages $10.00

[003522] Goodchild, George. McLean Finds a Way. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1936. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages. Back cover of book is missing. $10.00

[005777] Goode, Kenneth M.. Modern Advertising. New York: Halcyon House, 1937. 6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 497 pages. $10.00

[004409] Goodier, Alban S. J.. The Crown of Sorrow - Meditations on the Passion of Our Lord. London: R. & T. Washbourne, 1918. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 140 pages $7.00

[004540] Goodman, Beth. The Norfin Trolls Laugh Out Loud. ill. Cathy Beylon. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1992. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-590-45925-2. - A Book of Jokes and Riddles $7.00

[014147] Goodman, Beth. The Norfin' Trolls "Laugh Out Loud ". ill. Cathy Beylon . New York: Scholastic book Servies, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0590459252. $7.00

[002424] Goodman, Jack, Edited By. The Fireside Book of Dog Stories. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1910. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 591 pages $25.00

[000577] Goodman, Jack, Edited By. The Fireside Book of Dog Stories. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1943. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 591 pages; Red cloth binding. $25.00

[002425] Goodman, Jack, Edited By. The Fireside Book of Dog Stories. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 591 pages $28.00

[002916] Goodman, Jean & Williamson, David. Debrett's Book of the Royal Engagement. London: Debrett's Peerage, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-905649-80-X. 160 pages $21.00

[012221] Goodman, Louis S. & Gilman, Alfred. the Pharmacological basis of Therapeutics : A Textbook of Pharmacology, Toxicology and Therapeutics for Physicians and Medical Students. New York: Macmillan Company, 1946. 14th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 1387 pages $30.00

[011573] Goodman, Louis S. & Gilman, Alfred. The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics. New York: Macmillan Company, 1975. 5th Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-02-344781-8. 1704 pages $90.00

[013180] Goodman, Robert L. . Maintaining and Repairing VCR's. Pennsylvania: Tab Books, 1993. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8306-4079-7. 520 pages. $25.00

[007950] Goodrich, Arthur. The Balance of Power. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1906. 4th edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 413 pages. $15.00

[007925] Goodwin, Doris Kearns. No Ordinary Times: Franklon & Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-671-64240-5. 759 pages $19.00

[003523] Goodwin, John. Paid in Full. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 315 pages. $15.00

[014991] Goodwin, W. L. . The Prospector's Handbook . Quebec: Industrial & Educational Publishing Co., 1936. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 381 pages. $25.00

[011676] Gordeeva, Ekaterina (WIth E. M. Swift ). My Sergie : A Love Story. New York: Warner Books, 1996. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-446-52087-X. 292 pages $60.00

[011713] Gordon, John. The Great Golf Courses of Canada. ill. Michael French. Toronto: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1991. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-07-551105-3. 237 pages. Green spine. $35.00

[007278] Gordon, Andrew. Security, Freedom & Happiness. London: Catholic Social Guild, 1957. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $10.00

[014281] Gordon, Barbara . Jennifer Fever : Older Men, Younger Women . New York: Harper & Row, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0060159367. 279 pages. $20.00

[009594] Gordon, Catherine (Compiled). British Paintings Hogarth to Turner. London: Frederick Warne, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-7232-2422-6. 90 pages $10.00

[003059] Gordon, General. Life of General Gordon. London: Walter Scott Publishing, 1885. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 104 pages $65.00

[011253] Gordon, Harvey C.. Punishment : The Art of Punning or How to Lose Friends and Agonize People. ill. Rand Kington. New York: Warner Books, 1980. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-97263-0. 123 pages $9.00

[012357] Gordon, Ian. The Burden of Guilt. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 207 pages $10.00

[011430] Gordon, Lynne. Working Without a Net : My Intimate Memoirs. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7710-3426-1. 352 pages Price-clipped. One small tear on the spine of the dustjacket. $20.00

[011484] Gordon, Lynne. Working Without a Net : My Intimate Memoirs . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0771034261. 352 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[003524] Gordon, R. L.. The Jesus Boy. Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-88902-021-3. 273 pages. $15.00

[012355] Gordon, Richard. Doctor in the House. London: Michael Joseph, 1954. 24th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $10.00

[012356] Gordon, Richard. Doctor in the Swim. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $10.00

[010170] Gordon, S. D. & GOrdon, Mary Kilgore. Quiet Talks on Home Ideals. New York: Fleming H. Revell, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 268 pages. $10.00

[014103] Gore, Michael. 2001 Household Hints & Dollar Stretchers . ill. Albert Goldson . New York: Hanover House , 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 200 pages $10.00

[016097] Gore, Michael (edited by). How to ... Save Money, Time and Work in Every Department of Daily Life : A treasury of Household Hints to Help You Beat the High Cost of Living . USA: Handibook Library, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 128 pages $15.00

[007094] Goren, Charles H.. Bridge is My Game. New York: Cornerstone Library, 1970. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $9.00

[013783] Goren, Charles H.. Goren's Bridge Complete . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair Condition.. ISBN: 63-18259. 562 pages. $30.00

[011229] Gorky, Maxim. A. P. Cherkov 1860-1960. Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 166 pages $10.00

[009639] Gorrick, Julie. The Queen Mother : An Australian Tribute. London: Fairfax Magazine, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-949054-44-5. 239 pages $25.00

[012354] Gosch, Martin A. & Hammer, Richard. The Last Testament of Lucky Luciano. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 461 pages $40.00

[012353] Goshal, Kumar. The People of India. New York: Sheridan House Publishers, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1944. 375 pages. Front hinge is slightly loose. $10.00

[006905] Goss, Madeleine. Bolero: The Life of Maurice Ravel. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages. Biography. $15.00

[009253] Gosse, Edmund (Edited By Desmond Eyles). Sir Henry Doulton : The Man of Business as a Man of Imagination. London: Hutchinson, 1970. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-09-103590-2. 218 pages $31.00

[003258] Gottesman, Dr. Eli. Canadian Jewish Reference Book and Directory 1965. Montreal: Central Rabbinical Seminary of Canada, 1962. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 415 pages $91.00

[010541] Gottlieb, Bill (editor-in-chief). New Choices in Natural Healing. Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1995. 5th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87596-257-2. 687 pages $20.00

[010290] Gottscho, Samuel. The Pocket Guide to the Willdflowers : How to Identify Them and Enjoy Them. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1951. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 788. 192 pages $40.00

[001272] Goudge, Eileen. Such Devoted Sisters. New York: Signet Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-0-451-07337-6. 624 pages $10.00

[003530] Goudge, Elizabeth. The Elizabeth Goudge Reader. New York: Coward-McCann, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 498 pages. $50.00

[003528] Goudge, Elizabeth. Pilgrim's Inn. New York: Coward-McCann, 1948. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 346 pages. $37.00

[003527] Goudge, Elizabeth. Pilgrim's Inn. New York: Coward-McCann, 1948. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 346 pages. $37.00

[003526] Goudge, Elizabeth. Green Dolphin Street. Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 502 pages. $22.00

[003525] Goudge, Elizabeth. Towers in the Mist. London: Duckworth, 1945. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 376 pages. $39.00

[012754] Goudge, Elizabeth. Green Dolphin Street . Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 502 pages $20.00

[005514] Goudge, Elizabeth. Gentian Hill. New York: Coward-McCann, 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 402 pages. Novel $25.00

[015385] Gough, William . The Art of David Blackwood . Toronto: McGraw Hill, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0075496801. Unpaginated $130.00

[006856] Gould, David. School Confidential - Inside Golf's Cruelest Tournament. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 321 pages. Sports $15.00

[010989] Gould, David. The Golfer's Code : A Guide to customs, Manners, and Gamemanship On and Off the Gold Course. Chicago: Triumph Books, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-57243-164-4. 119 pages $15.00

[011822] Gould, Ed. All Hell for a Basement : Medicine Hat Alberta 1883-1983. Alberta: City of Medecine Hat, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. 299 pages $70.00

[003531] Gould, Nat. Running it Off OR Hard Hit. London: Modern Library Book, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages. $19.00

[014333] Gould, Stephen Jay . Hen-s Teeth and Horse's Toes : Further Reflections in Natural History . New York: W. W. Norton & Co, 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0393017168. 413 pages. Price-clipped. Fringe hinge is weak. $20.00

[008125] Gounod, Charles. Faust. New York: Fred. Rullman, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. A lyric drima in five acts. The original Italian, French or German Libretto with a correct English translation. Book by Jules Barbier and Michel Carre. $8.00

[011351] Govier, Katherine. Angel Walk. Canada: Little Brown & Co.(Canada), 1996. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-316-31906-6. 416 pages $35.00

[013826] Gowers, Sir Ernest . The Complete Plain Words . London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office , 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 209 pages. $25.00

[009000] Graber, Dr. Rudolf. Athanasius - and the Church of Our Time. Calgary: Christian Book, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-901072-133. 80 pages $15.00

[001180] Graedon, Joe & Furguson, Tom. The Aspirin Handbook. United States: Bantam, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-56119-7. 243 pages. A user's guide to the breakthrough drug of the 1990's. $5.00

[003532] Graeme, Bruce. Impeached!. London: Hutchinson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288+ pages. Loose front hinge. $75.00

[003533] Graeme, Bruce. Blackshirt Again. London: Hutchinson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. $20.00

[003534] Graeme, Bruce. An International Affair. London: Hutchinson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 287 pages. $20.00

[003508] Graeme, Bruce. Blackshirt the Adventurer - A New Blackshirt Adventure. London: Hutchinson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $15.00

[003510] Graeme, Bruce. Trouble!. London: George C. Harrap & Co., 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages $15.00

[003512] Grafton, C. W.. The Rope Began to Hang the Butcher. Philadelphia: Blakiston Company, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages $10.00

[009350] Grafton, Sue. N is for Nose. New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1998. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8050-3650-4. 289 pages $85.00

[011856] Grafton, Sue. "J" is for Judgment. New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8050-1935-9. 288 pages. Store stickers are on front of dustjacket. $75.00

[011377] Grafton, Sue. N is for Noose. New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1998. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-8050-3650-4. 289 pages $30.00

[013741] Graham, A. C. (translated by). Poems of the Late T'Ang. England: Penguin Books, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-044-157-3. 173 pages $13.00

[012351] Graham, Alice Walworth. The Natchez Woman. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 280 pages $10.00

[013141] Graham, Billy. How to be Born Again . Texas: Word Books , 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0-8499-0017-4. 187 pages $20.00

[015203] Graham, Billy. Just As I Am . United States: Harper Collins, 1997. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0002554127. 760 pages $30.00

[007996] Graham, Billy. Peace With God. New York: Perma Books, 1961. 10th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 248 pages $7.00

[009888] Graham, Billy. Angels: God's Secret Agents. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-06-011477-0. 175 pages. Bottom of dustjacket is slightly worn. $20.00

[010095] Graham, Billy. Angels. Dallas: Word Publishing, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8499-1167-2. 192 pages $20.00

[012352] Graham, Burton. The Spy Trap. New York: Weybright and Talley, 1972. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 72-90174. 176 pages $20.00

[007608] Graham, Dom Alfred. The Love of God. New York: Image Books, 1959. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 280 pages, cover taped on all edges $4.00

[003513] Graham, Eleanor. The Story of Jesus. ill. Brian Wildsmith. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1960. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 267 pages $6.00

[010676] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume 1: Principles and Rules of Electricity, Magnetism, Armature Winding, Repairs. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1943. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 480 pages. $20.00

[010677] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume VI Relays, Condensers, Regulators, Rectifiers, Meters, Switchboards, Power Station, Practice. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1943. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. Pages 2353-2900. One loose page at beginning of book. $20.00

[009114] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume 2/12. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1948. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 481-898 pages $25.00

[009116] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume 7/12. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1948. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 2901-3630 pages $25.00

[009117] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume 11/12. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1937. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 234 pages $25.00

[010678] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume IX : Radio, Telephone, Telegraph, Television, Motion Pictures Talkies. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. Pages 4441-5016. $20.00

[010680] Graham, Frank D.. Audels Carpenters and Builders Guide #4: Doors, Windows, Stair Building, Millwork, Painting. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. pages 1089-1546 $20.00

[010682] Graham, Frank D.. Audels Welders Guide : Questions and Answers. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1943. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $15.00

[008025] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume I. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1948. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 480 pages. Front hinge is loose. $15.00

[008026] Graham, Frank D.. Audels New Electric Library Volume III. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1943. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $15.00

[008028] Graham, Frank D.. Audels Carpenters and Builders Guide #3. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1947. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $25.00

[010681] Graham, Frank D.. Audels Handy Book of Practical Electricity. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $30.00

[009113] Graham, Frank D. & Emery, Thomas J.. Audels Plumbers and Steam Fitters Guide #2. New York: Theo. Audel & Publishers, 1947. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 1453-1948 pages $25.00

[002426] Graham, Gwethalyn. Earth and High Heaven. New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 288 pages $20.00

[002427] Graham, Gwethalyn. Earth and High Heaven. New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages $25.00

[000578] Graham, Gwethalyn. Earth and High Heaven. United States: J. B. Lippincott, 1943. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 288 pages. Blue cloth binding. $10.00

[003514] Graham, Gwethalyn. Earth and high Heaven. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 288 pages $24.00

[000579] Graham, Gwethalyn. Earth and High Heaven. United States: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. 288 pages. Dark Blue cloth binding. $5.00

[010230] Graham, Harry. Across Canada to the Klondike. Toronto: Methuen & Co., 1985. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-458-98240-7. 182 pages $50.00

[006210] Graham, Ron. One-Eyed Kings - Promise & Illusion in Canadian Politics. Toronto: Collins, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-217642-4. 441 pages. Non-Fiction $20.00

[001143] Graham, Ron. One - Eyed Kings : Promise & Illusion in Canadian Politics . Toronto: Collins, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0002176424. 441 pages $20.00

[002953] Graham, Tim (Photographed By ). The Royal Year. London: Royce Publication, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[002952] Graham, Tim (Photographed By ). The Royal Review. London: Orbis Publishing, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[001727] Graham, Winston. The Sleeping Partner . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1956. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 223 pages $15.00

[003515] Graham, Winston. Cordelia. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 311 pages $39.00

[000873] Graham, Winston. Fortune is a Woman. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 219 pages $20.00

[011514] Graham, Winston. Fortune is a Woman. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 219 pages $20.00

[011513] Graham, Winston. Cordelia.
New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 311 pages $20.00

[004779] Graham-Bonnalie, F. E.. Know Your Illness. New York: Drake Publishers, 1971. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 272 pages $15.00

[003517] Grahame, Kenneth. The Wind in the Willows - The Gateway Library. London: Methuen & Co., 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 302 pages, gilt top edge. $45.00

[012173] Grahan, Rev. James J.. Faith for Life. New York: Bruce Publishing, 1946. 12th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87529-100-7. 343 pages $15.00

[007620] Grahan, Very Reverend Alfred. The Christ of Catholicism. New York: Image Books, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 350 pages, ink marks on cover $10.00

[000218] Granbeck, Marilyn. Winds of Desire. New York: Jove, 1978. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-04337-0. 448 pages $3.00

[014844] Granet, Irving. Fluid Mechanics . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1996. 4th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0133521702. 460 pages $65.00

[011272] Granet, Irving. Fluid Mechanics (Solutions Manual to Accompany). New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1996. 4th edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-375668-8. 106 pages. The soft-cover is stapled to be placed in 3-ring binder. $10.00

[003518] Grannan, Mary. Just Mary Stories - Combining Just Mary and Just Mary Again. ill. Georgette Berckmans. Toronto: W. J. Gage & Co. Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 153 +112 pages $18.00

[008148] Grannd, Padruig. Dain Spioradail. Edinburgh: John Grant, 1904. 20th Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $40.00

[007301] Grant, A. J.. Europe In the Nineteenth Century (1789-1914). London: Longmans Green, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 569 pages $25.00

[007302] Grant, A. J. & Temperley, Harold. Europe In the Nineteenth Century (1789-1914). London: Longmans Green, 1931. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 569 pages. Front hinge is weakening. $20.00

[011940] Grant, Eugene L.; Ireson, W. Grant & Leavenworth, Richard S.. Principles of Engineering Economy. New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1976. 6th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-471-06665-6. 624 pages $85.00

[003511] Grant, G. Forsyth. Burke's Chum - A Story of Thistleton School. London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256+ pages $15.00

[007843] Grant, Geore Munto. Picturesque Canada; The Country as it Was and Is Volumes I & II. New Jersey: Wellfleet Press, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Good slip Case. ISBN: 1-55521-224-7. 880 pages $78.00

[012928] Grant, R. G. , Text By. Winston Churchill : An Illustrated Biography . New York: Gallery Books , 1989. First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0-8317-9458-5. 224 pages $35.00

[000674] Grant, R. G. , Text By. The 1960's. USA: Bison Group, 1990. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 192 pages $25.00

[005825] Grant, Robert W.. The Humboldt Story 1903-1953. Sask: Humboldt Board of Trade, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 66 pages. History . Coiled book $25.00

[001682] Grant, Ulysses, S.. Personal Memoirs of U. S. Grant Volume I. New York: Charles L. Webster, 1885. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 584 pages. Inscribed inside: "These volumes are dedicated to the American soldier and sailor U.S. Grant (signature). New york City May 23rd 1885". $200.00

[009500] Granville, William Anthony; Smith, Percey F. & Longley, William Raymond. Elements of the Differential and Integral Calculus. Boston: Ginn & Co., 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 516 pages $31.00

[014380] Grau, Shirley Ann. The Condor Passes . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0394472497. 421 pages $20.00

[001125] Grau, Shirley Ann. The Keepers of the House. USA: Crest Books, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 240 pages $15.00

[003519] Grau, Shirley Ann. The Condor Passes. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-47249-7. 421 pages $18.00

[015816] Graver, Dennis . PADI Advanced Diver Manual . California: PadI, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 234 pages $20.00

[015817] Graver, Dennis. PADI Diver Manual . California: PadI, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 166 pages $20.00

[005335] Graves, David (created by). Military Uniforms & Weaponry - The Poster book of World War I. New York: Military Press, 1987. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-64473-8. unpaginated $30.00

[011364] Graves, Maitland. The Art of Color and Design. New York: MaGraw-Hill Book Co,, 1951. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 439 pages $90.00

[000833] Graves, Robert. Claudius the God. New York: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 583 pages $75.00

[015638] Graves, Robert. Mammon and the Black Goddess . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. ISBN: . 165 pages. $20.00

[014932] Graves, Robert (Introduction by). new Larousse Encyclopedian of Mythology . London: Hamlyn, 1984. 18th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0600023516. 500 pages $35.00

[000706] Gray. More Letters from Billy. McClelland, Goodchild & Stewart, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 121 pages $16.00

[013576] Gray, A. W. . In Defense of Judges . New York: Dutton , 1990. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-525-24875-7. 324 pages. $12.00

[003520] Gray, Charles Wright (Edited By ). "Dawgs!" - An Anthology of Stories About Them. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1925. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 342 pages $25.00

[003066] Gray, James H.. The Winter Years - The Depression on the Prairies. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 220 pages $15.00

[015855] Gray, James H.. The Boy from Winnipeg . ill. Myra Lowenthal . Toronto: Macmillan, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair - Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0770515878. 204 pages $10.00

[000350] Gray, James H.. Red Lights On the Prairies. New York: Signet Books, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 451-Y5494-125. 238 pages $6.00

[001067] Gray, James H.. Booze. Canada: Signet, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 228 pages $6.00

[008923] Gray, James H.. The