Book List by Authors

O

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Back to Book Page

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

 
 

[000017] O' Day-Flannery, Constance. A Time For Love. New York: Zebra, 1991. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-8217-3295-1. The cover has a little bit of damage, probably something glued and removed. $3.00

[012003] O'Brien, Flann. The Dalkey Archive. New York: Macmillan Company, 1965. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-12487. 222 pages. $30.00

[004744] O'Brien, Frederick. White Shadows in the South Seas. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 450 pages. Illustrated with scenes from the Photoplay. A Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer picture. $20.00

[004745] O'Brien, Howard Vincent. An Abandoned Woman. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1930. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 310 pages. Front hinge is cracked. $20.00

[007760] O'Brien, Johm A.. The Catholic Way of Life. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 211 pages. $20.00

[007654] O'Brien, John A.. Winning Converts: How You Can Win a Friend for Christ. Indiana: Notre Dame Books, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 250 pages $7.00

[007231] O'Brien, John A.. Sex-Character Education. Indiana: Our Sunday Visitor Press, 1952. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 212 pages $10.00

[007274] O'Brien, John A.. Happy Marriage: A Guide for Catholics. Indiana: Our Sunday Visitor Press, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 55-11335. 313 pages. Corners of the cover show bent marks, but I don't think the book has been read. $10.00

[004746] O'Brien, Kate. Without My Cloak. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 469 pages. Front hinge is starting to crack. $25.00

[009183] O'Brien, Pat. The Wind at My Back. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1964. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 331 pages $95.00

[007653] O'Brien, Rev. John A.. What's the Truth About Catholics?. Indiana: Our Sunday Visitor Press, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 280 pages $19.00

[008938] O'Brien, Robert C.. A Report from Group 17. New York: Atheneum, 1972. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 76-175291. 210 pages $15.00

[004387] O'Casey, Sean. Juno and the Paycock & The Plough and the Stars. London: Macmillan Company, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 169 pages. $18.00

[013514] O'Casey, Sean. The Man and His Work . New York: Macmillan, 1975. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-02-566640-1. 390 pages $40.00

[013368] O'Casey, Sean. The Silver Tassie . London: Macmillan, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 140 pages. $75.00

[013427] O'Collins, Gerald, S. J.. Friends in Faith : Living the Creed Day By Day . New York: Paulist Press , 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8091-3086-6. 71 pages. $10.00

[014273] O'Connell, Charles. The Victor Book of the Symphony . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 645 pages. Jacket is badly torn. $30.00

[014272] O'Connell, Charles . The Victor Book of the Opera - 10th Edition . New Jersey: RCA Manufacturing Co, 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 535 pages. Jacket is badly torn. $45.00

[015531] O'Connor, Edwin. The Edge of Sadness . Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1961. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. BMC. Fine / Very Good. 460 pages. Price-clipped $125.00

[006131] O'Connor, Edwin. All In the Family. New York: Little Brown & Co., 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. BMC. Fine / Fine. 434 pages. Novel $15.00

[012004] O'Connor, Edwin. All in the Family. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 434 pages. $15.00

[011845] O'Connor, Garry. The Secret Woman : A Life of Peggy Ashcroft. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1997. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-297-81586-5. 236 pages $33.00

[009978] O'Connor, Jack. Complete Book of Rifles and Shotguns. ill. Ray Pioch. New York: Harper & Row, 1965. 11th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 61-6454. 477 pages $50.00

[006173] O'Daniel, Rev. Victor F.. The First Disciples of Saint Dominic. Washington, DC: The Dominicana, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 518 pages. Inspirational. $25.00

[011215] O'Dell, Scott. Island of the Blue Dolphins. Illinois: Dell Publishing, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-43988-4. 184 pages $15.00

[010189] O'Dell, Scott. Island of the Blue Dolphins. Great Britain: Houghton Mifflin, 1960. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 184 pages. The front cover is separated from the binding. $10.00

[001776] O'Donnell. The New Round About: Alice and Jerry and Jack. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 208 pages $15.00

[007469] O'Donnell. Real and Make-Believe. ill. Beatrice Darwin, John Everds, & Audrey Sinnott. Illinois: Harper & Row, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages, two inches black tape on bottom of spine but no tear in spine $10.00

[001762] O'Donnell. If I Were Going. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 344 pages $10.00

[004747] O'Donnell, E. P.. Green Margins. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 499 pages. Front hinge is starting to crack. $35.00

[014592] O'Donnell, Kenneth P.; Powers, David F.; McCarthy, Joe . "Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye " : Memories of John Fitzgerald Kennedy . Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1972. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 495 pages $39.00

[008613] O'Donnell, Lillian. The Other Side of the Door. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 189 pages. $15.00

[002521] O'Donnell, Mabel. The New Day In and Day Out. ill. Hoopes, Florence J. & Hoopes, Margaret C.. USA: Row, Peterson & CO., 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $22.00

[013841] O'Donnell, Mabel & Bianco, Margery &. Singing Wheels : The Alice and Jerry Books . ill. Florence & Margaret Hoopes . New York: Row, Peterson & Co. , 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 384 pages. $45.00

[003134] O'Donnell, Mabel & Bianco, Margery &. The Five - and - a - Half Club - The Alice and Jerry Books. ill. Margaret Ayer. New York: Row, Peterson & CO., 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. Corners and hinge are taped. $25.00

[010193] O'Donnell, Mabel & Carey, Alice. Friendly Village. New York: Row, Peterson & CO., 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages. Edges are worn and back spine is worn out. This book is part of "The Jerry and Alice Series" $20.00

[009802] O'Donnell, Mabel & Carey, Alice. Rides and Slides : The Alice and Jerry Books. USA: Row, Peterson & CO., 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 48 pages $30.00

[015071] O'Donnell, Mabel & Carey, Alice. If I Were Going : The Alice and Jerry Books . ill. Florence and Margaret Hoopes . New York: Row, Peterson & Co., 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 344 pages $30.00

[010190] O'Donnell, Mabel & Carey, Alice. Day in and Day Out. ill. Florence and Margaret Hoopes. New York: Row, Peterson & CO., 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages. The book is part of "The Alice and Jerry Series" books.Some paint on inside front and back cover. $10.00

[012062] O'Griofa, Mairtin. Irish Folk Wisdom. ill. Daniel MacLise. New York: Sterling Publishing Co., 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8069-0379-1. 128 pages $10.00

[011517] O'Hara, John. Ten North Frederick . New York: Random House, 1955. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 408 pages $30.00

[014717] O'Hara, John. And Other Stories . New York: Random House, 1968. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 68-28527. 336 pages. $35.00

[000134] O'Hara, John. From the Terrace. New York: Bantam Books, 1960. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: N 2026. 981 pages $3.00

[000133] O'Hara, John. Ourselves to Know. Los Angeles: Bantam Books, 1961. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: S2213. 405 pages $2.00

[015582] O'Hara, John. The Big Laugh . New York: Random House, 1962. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 308 pages. $40.00

[004748] O'Hara, John. The Lockwood COncern. New York: Random House, 1965. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 407 pages $25.00

[014782] O'Hara, Mary . Thunderhead . Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 353 pages $60.00

[011747] O'Leary, Grattan. Grattan O'Leary : Recollections of People, Press and Politics. Toronto: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7705-1523-1. 208 pages.. $30.00

[007255] O'Leary; Pealing, Norman & Jerram, Mike. Superbirds: Great Gunfighters and Bomb-Haulers. London: Osprey Aerospace, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-85045-980-X. 239 pages $22.00

[004750] O'More, Peggy. Love Needs a Nurse. New York: Hillman Curl Inc., 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 264 pages. The front of the dustjacket is glued inside the cover. Some rubbing on the cover. $15.00

[013797] O'Neal, Shaquille . Shaq Attak!. New York: Hyperion, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 1562827200. 202 pages $50.00

[010619] O'Neil, F. W.. Compressed Air Data : Handbook of Pneumatic Engineering Practice. New York: Ingersoll-Rand Co, 1951. 5th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 346 pages $20.00

[008152] O'Neill, Anne Scannell. Little Saying of the Saints. Misouri: B. Herder Book, 1925. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 132 pages $10.00

[012007] O'Neill, Eugene. Nine Plays. New York: Modern Library Book, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 867 pages. $20.00

[007824] O'Sullivan, Fr. Paul. All About the Angels. Portugal: 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 116 pages $4.00

[006888] O'Sullivan, Kevin. My Sunday Reading: A Popular Explanation and Application of the Sunday Epistles and Gospels. Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1958. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 345 pages. $15.00

[012157] O'Sullivan, Lawrence. The Miscreant. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 69-10226. 377 pages $30.00

[013041] Oak Lake History Committee . Ox Trails to Blacktop . Manitoba: Friesens Corp, 1982. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88925-286-6. 389 pages. . $50.00

[000232] Oates, Joyce Carol. A Bloodsmoor Romance. New York: Warner Books, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-30826-9. 651 pages $5.00

[002305] Oates, Joyce Carol. Angel of Light. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-525-05483-9. 434 pages $45.00

[015029] Oates, Joyce Carol. Angel of Light . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0525054839. 434 pages. $23.00

[011121] Oberlander, H. Peter (Edited by). Improving Human Settlements (Up with People). Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7748-0064-X. 198 pages $15.00

[005647] Oberle, Jean. Utrillo - Montmartre Volume 7. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1956. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 15 pages . Only on one side. Art. $4.00

[009412] Ocvirk, Bone, Stinson, Wigg. Art Fundamentals : Theory and Practice. Iowa: Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1985. 5th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-697-03316-3. 270 pages $20.00

[012005] Odle, E. V.. The Clockwork Man. New York: Doubleday & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 213 pages. Title page is missing. c1923 $100.00

[008328] Oechtering, Rt. Rev. Mgr. J. H.. Short Catechism of Church History for the Higher Grades of Catholic Schools. Misouri: B. Herder Book, 1934. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages. Front cover is stained. $5.00

[016007] Ogilvie, Juliet . Ad Vitam . London: Cassell and Co, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 55 pages $15.00

[010136] Ogilvie, Lloyd J.. If God Cares, Why Do I Still Have Problems?. Minn: Grason, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8499-0454-1. 219 pages $18.00

[004478] Ogilvie, Lloyd J.. Ask Him Anything - God Can Handle Your Hardest Questions. Texas1983: Word Books, 1983. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-8499-0281-9. 244 pages. $10.00

[010371] Ogley, Bob. In The Wake of the Hurricane. Great Britain: Froglets Publications, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-99513019-0-X. 120 pages $30.00

[005245] Ohrbach, Barbara Milo. A Token of Friendship. New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1987. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-56657-5. 56 pages $10.00

[014678] Ojha, Pandit Gopesh Kumar. Universal self - Taught Hindi Teacher . New Delhi : Universal Publication , 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 372 pages $10.00

[005821] Oke, Janette. Quiet Places, Warm Thoughts. USA: Bethel Publishing, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-934998-15-9. 112 pages. Inspirational. $15.00

[012727] Oke, Janette. A Bridge for Donnigan . Minn: Bethany House Publishers , 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1-55661-327-X. 223 pages $20.00

[012006] Oldenbourg, Zoe. The Cornerstone. New York: Pantheon Books, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 55-5062. 482 pages. $20.00

[000303] Oldfield, Pamela. Lily Golightly. London: Arrow Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-09-953720-6. 442 pages $6.00

[004749] Oldmeadow, Katharine L.. The Fortunes of Jacky. London: Children's Press, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 188 pages. c.1965 $7.00

[009788] Oliver, Daniel. Lessons in Elementary Botany. London: Macmillan Company, 1888. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 300+12+79 pages. Cover page has been torn off. $20.00

[005041] Oliver, E. H. (Edited by). The Canadian North-West Volume II. Ottawa: Government Printing Bureau, 1915. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. - Its Early Development and Legislative Records $65.00

[014826] Oliver, Marina. Gavotte . London: Robert Hale Limited, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0709166427. 159 pages. Price-clipped $30.00

[009895] Oliver, Stephen Ryan. Phantom By the Sea. ill. Cheris R. Wyman. Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, Inc., 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87614-250-1. 109 pages $10.00

[015555] Olivo, C. Thomas & Wayne, Alan . Fundamentals of Applied Physics . New York: Delmar Publishers, 1957. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 408 pages $19.00

[007970] Ollivant, Alfred. Bob Son of Battle. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1898. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 356 pages. Front hinge is weak. $60.00

[011902] Olney, Richard. The French Menu Cookbook. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-20365-7. 446 pages $75.00

[008774] Olney, Ross R.. Super Champions of Ice Hockey. New York: Clarion Books, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-89919-109-6. 120 pages $13.00

[009729] Olsen, Frederick L.. The Kiln Book. California: Keramos Books, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 72-94254. 170 pages $45.00

[000001] Olsen, Jack. The Misbegotten Son. Great Britain: Headline, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / Plastic Jacket.. ISBN: 9-7472-42779-8. This is the trus story of Arthur J. Shawcross, a serial killer, and his victims. The first page is missing, but there was no writing on it. $8.00

[014688] Olsenius, Richard . Distant Shores : Photographs from Lake Superior and Lake Michigan . Minn: Bluestem Procustions , 1990. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0960906452. 112 pages $15.00

[009390] Olsson, Jan Olof. De Tre Fra Haparanda. Denmark: Lademann, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 250 pages $15.00

[003298] Omarr, Sydney. My World of Astrology. New York: Bell Publishing, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 378 pages $24.00

[011530] Ondaatje, Michael. The English Patient. Canada: Vintage Books, 1996. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-676-97008-7. 305 pages $20.00

[005246] Onieva, Antonio J.. New Complete Guide to the Prado Gallery. Spain: Editorial Mayfe, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 271 pages $20.00

[000135] Onstott, Kyle. Mandingo. Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: P1231. 639 pages $8.00

[000314] Onstott, Kyle. Master of Falconhurst. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 44-02574-175. 446 pages; 7th in the Falconhurst Series $7.00

[000315] Onstott, Kyle & Horner, Lance. Falconhurst Fancy. New York: Fawcett Colombine, 1966. 35th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-13685-X. 446 pages; 1st in Falconhurst Series $7.00



[009074] Ontario Agricultural Commission. Ontario Agricultural Commission - Report of the Commissioner 1881. Toronto: C. Blackett Robinson, 1881. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 563+ pages $50.00

[013014] Ontario Museum Association . Museum and Archival Supplies . Toronto: Ontario Museum Association , 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920402-00-3. 126 pages . $10.00

[015335] Oppel, Frank . Tales of the Canadian North . New Jersey: Castle Books, 1984. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0890097976. 505 pages $50.00

[013618] Oppelt, Christa Und Klaus . Wurzburger Chromid Vom Denkwurdigen Jahre 1945. Wurzburg: Verlag Ferdinand Schoningh , 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 256 pages. Written in German. Spine is damaged. $65.00

[004857] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Advice Ltd.. New York: Triangle Books, 1938. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages. $30.00

[004858] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Yellow Crayon. London: Ward, Lock & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 255 pages. $30.00

[004855] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Man from Sing Sing. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 306 pages. $15.00

[013111] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Million Dollar Deposit . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 316 pages. $15.00

[004856] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Wrath to Come. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 355 pages. $25.00

[004845] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Kingdom of the Blind. ill. F. Vaux Wilson. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1917. 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 305 pages $10.00

[004755] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Mr. Grex of Monte Carlo. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1915. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 379 pages. $15.00

[004756] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Jacob's Ladder. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1921. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages. Front hinge is cracked. $22.00

[004757] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Inevitable Millionaires. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1925. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 322 pages $16.00

[004758] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Slane's Long Shots. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages. Some rubbing and front hinge is weak. $20.00

[004753] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Box With Broken Seals. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $10.00

[004759] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. A Prince of Sinners. London: Ward Lock & Co, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $12.00

[004853] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Crooks in the Sunshine. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1933. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 296 pages. $10.00

[004752] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Zeppelin's Passenger. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages $20.00

[004854] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Prodigals of Monte Carlo. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 301 pages. $18.00

[004754] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Miss Brown of X. Y. O.. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 344 pages $10.00

[004751] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. To Win the Love He Sought Volume 3. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1912. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 382 pages $30.00

[004844] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Way of These Women. ill. C. H. Taffs. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1915. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 357 pages $13.00

[011174] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Golden Beast. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1926. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages. Front hinge is broken. $15.00

[004846] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Spymaster. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $15.00

[004847] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Adventures of Mr. Joseph P. Cray. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages. Spine is taped. $15.00

[004848] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Jennerton & Co.. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages. Back spine is missing. $10.00

[004849] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The World's Great Snare. London: Ward, Lock & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $13.00

[004850] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. The Oppenheim Secret Service Omnibus No. One. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 819 pages $20.00

[004851] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. A Prince of Sinners. ill. Oscar Wilson. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1903. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 386 pages. Front hinge is broken. $10.00

[004852] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. Stolen Idols. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 293 pages. Front hinge is cracked. $8.00

[009276] Oppenheim, E. Phillips. General Besserley's Second Puzzle Box. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1940. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages $30.00

[015274] Oppenheimer, Jerry. Barbara Walters : An Unauthorized Biography . New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0312038062. 358 pages. $32.00

[013972] Oppenheimer, Jerry. Martha Stewart Just Desserts : The Unauthorized Biography . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1997. First Edition, 4nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0688146899. 399 pages $30.00

[004859] Orcutt, William Dana. The Bachelors. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1915. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 428 pages. $30.00

[014539] Orczy, Baroness. The Elusive Pimpernel : A Romaince . London: Hutchinson & Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 288 pages. $45.00

[004866] Orczy, Baroness. Beau Brocade. London: Greening & Co., 1909. 24th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $35.00

[004865] Orczy, Baroness. The Scarlet Pimpernel. London: Greening & Co., 1909. 24th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $22.00

[004863] Orczy, Baroness. A Bride of the Plains. London: Hutchinson, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages $20.00

[004862] Orczy, Baroness. Fire in Stubble. London: Methuen & Co., 1922. 13th Edition,. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 365 pages $20.00

[004861] Orczy, Baroness. Sir Percy Hits Back. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 319 pages. Title page is missing. Spine is ripped at the bottom. $15.00

[004860] Orczy, Baroness. The Tangled Skein. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 332 pages. $25.00

[004864] Orczy, Baroness. By The Gods Beloved. London: Greening & Co., 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 310 pages $30.00

[014425] Orczy, Baroness. His Majesty's Well - Beloved . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 252 pages. $10.00

[013976] Orczy, Baroness. The Old Man in the Corner . Greening , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 340 pages. Title page is missing. $40.00

[009923] Orgel, Doris. Next Door to Xanadu. ill. Dale Payson. New York: Harper & Row, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 74-85026. 160 pages $20.00

[013703] Orkin, Mark M. . Canajan, Eh ?. Ontario: General Publishing, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 0-7736-0022-1. 126 pages. $20.00

[010881] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo. The Life and Times of Napoleon : Portraits of Greatness. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 75 pages $20.00

[010880] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo. The Life and Times of Elizabeth : Portraits of Greatness. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 75 pages $10.00

[010322] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life & Times of Elizabeth. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 75 pages $30.00

[010323] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life & Times of Beethoven. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 75 pages $30.00

[010324] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life & Times of Louis XIV. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 75 pages $30.00

[010325] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life & Times of Goethe. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 75 pages $35.00

[015141] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life, Times and Art of Rembrandt . New York: Cresent Books , 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0517163055. 75 pages. $35.00

[014469] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life and Times of Peter The Great . Philadelphia: Curtis Publishing, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 75 pages. $10.00

[010321] Orlandi, Dr. Enzo (Editor). The Life & Times of Dante. New York: Curtis Books, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 75 pages $30.00

[000606] Orlandi, Enzo. The Life and Times of Beethoven. New York: Curtis International, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 75 pages $15.00

[001559] Orme, Alexandra . Comes the Comrade!. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 376 pages $25.00

[008693] Ormond, Clyde. Complete Book of Hunting. New York: Outdoor Life, Harper & Row, 1966. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 467 pages $35.00

[009817] Ornstein, Robert. Miltimind : A New Way of Looking at Human Behavior. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-41107-6. 206 pages $20.00

[013811] Ornstein, Robert E. . The Mind Field : Consciousness, Human Evolution, Psychotherapy, Parapsychology, Meditaion, Shamanism, Spirituality . New York: Viking Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 670476277. 141 pages. One tear at top back of dustjacket. $20.00

[015037] Orsborn, Carol . Enough is Enough : Exploding the Myth of Having It All . New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0399151752. 205 pages. $15.00

[015429] Ortiz, Elisabeth Lambert . Caribbean Cookery . England: Penguin Books, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0140462155. 323 pages. There are water stains at the bottom of the book. $10.00

[007968] Orwell, George. Animal Farm. London: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1946. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 118 pages $350.00

[007967] Orwell, George. Animal Farm. London: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1946. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Fair Condition.. 118 pages $250.00

[007966] Orwell, George. Keep The Aspidistra Flying. London: Victor Gollancz, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages $640.00

[015280] Orwell, George. Homage to Catalonia . London: Secker & Warburg, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Mylar Jacket. 248 pages. $45.00

[004868] Orwell, George. A Clergyman's Daughter. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 320 pages $12.00

[004869] Orwell, George. Keep the Aspidistra Flying. London: Secker & Warburg, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 303 pages. This is the Uniform Edition. $30.00

[003284] Orwell, George. Animal Farm. London: Penguin Books, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 113 pages $8.00

[015853] Osb, John Main . Moment of Christ : The Path of Meditation. London: Darton, Longman & Todd, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0232516049. 114 pages $10.00

[014084] Osberg, Lars; Wien, Fred & Grude, Jan . Vanishing Jobs . Toronto: James Lorimer & Co., 1995. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 1550284827. 223 pages $13.00

[009922] Osborne, Cecil. The Art of Understanding Your Mate. Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1970. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 74-95047. 192 pages $20.00

[004870] Osborne, Letitia Preston. They Change Their Skies. USA: J. B. Lippincott, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 239 pages $10.00

[007370] Osbourne, Lloyd. The Adventurer. Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 394 pages. $15.00

[007592] Osgood, Charles Grosvenor. Boswell's Life of Johnson. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 574 pages, signature and date on inside front cover $10.00

[000666] Osler, William. A Way of Life. USA: Remington-Putnam Cook Co., 1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 47 pages $15.00

[011577] Osol, Arthur, & Hoover, John E. (Editors). Remington's Pharmaceutical Sciences. Pennsylvania: Mack Publishing, 1979. 15th Edition, 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 60-53334. 1964 pages $40.00

[011564] Osol, Arthur; Farrar, George E. & Pratt, Robertson. The Dispensatory of the United States of America 25th Edition. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1960. 25th Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 2139+240 pages $45.00

[004871] Ossendowski, Ferdinand. Beasts, Men and Gods. New York: Blue Ribbon Books, Inc., 1931. 32nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 325 pages $25.00

[002384] Ostenso, Martha. Wild Geese. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1925. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 356 pages. Loose binding with some pages loose also. $15.00

[004872] Ostenso, Martha. Wild Geese. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1925. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 356 pages $18.00

[004873] Ostenso, Martha. The Dark Dawn. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 294 pages $12.00

[010143] Ostenso, Martha. Prologue to Love. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 264 pages. Cover page is missing. The books is starting to loossen up. $10.00

[010734] Ostermoller, Wolfgang. Aquariums. ill. E. Videla. Germany: Franckh'sche, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 80 pages $9.00

[009272] Ostrander, Isabel. The Crimson Blotter. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $15.00

[011529] Oswald, E. T. & Nokes, F. H.. FIeld Guide to the Native Trees of Manitoba. Winnipeg: Department of Fisheries and Forestry, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 68 pages. Spiral bound book. $10.00

[012054] Oswalt, Wendell H. . This Land Was Theirs : A Study of the North American Indian . New York: john Wiley & Sons, 1967. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 560 pages. There are underlined passages in the book. $25.00

[006155] Ottenheimer's I. & M.. The Up-To-Date Letter - Writer. Maryland: I. & M. Ottenheimer, 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 121 pages. Back paper cover is missing. $10.00

[008544] Otto, Rudolf. The Idea of the Holy. New York: Oxford University Press, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 232 pages $15.00

[010435] Ouchi, William . The M - Form Society . Mass: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1984. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0201055333. 315 pages. Price-clipped. $23.00

[004874] Ouida. A Dog of Flanders and Other Stories. Philadelphia: David McKay Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 202 pages. Front hinge is cracked. c.1900 $15.00

[001300] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Book Ever Written. New York: Permabook, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 522 pages $7.00

[004877] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Story Ever Told. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 299 pages $30.00

[000452] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Faith Ever Known. Canada: Permabook, 1955. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: M-4036. 386 pages $8.00

[007211] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Book Ever Written: The Old Testament Story. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 489 pages $20.00

[004875] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Story Ever Told. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 299 pages $39.00

[004876] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Story Ever Told. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 299 pages $25.00

[008614] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Story Ever Told. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 299 pages. Some water spots at top edge of book. $15.00

[006657] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Book Ever Written. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 364pages. Biography & Inspirational $20.00

[007224] Oursler, Fulton & Armstrong, April Oursler. The Greatest Faith Ever Known. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 53-9979. 383 pages. $30.00

[006658] Oursler, Fulton & Oursler, Will. Father Flanagan of Boys Town. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 302 pages. Biography & Inspirational $25.00



[014583] Oursler, Fulton & Oursler, Will. Father Flanagan of Boys Town. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 302 pages. Biography & Inspirational $150.00

[015913] Ousby, Ian (Edited By ). The Cambridge Guide to Literature in English . Cambridge: Cambridge University Press , 1991. 3rd Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 1052126751X. 1109 pages $50.00

[007461] Ousley, Odille. Open the Gate. ill. Margo Pisillo. Toronto: Ginn and Company, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 158 pages, spine and corners of cover taped $6.55

[010188] Ousley, Odille & Russell, David H.. On Cherry Street. Toronto: Ginn & Co., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $20.00

[012158] Overholser, Wayne D.. The Killer Marshal. New York: Macmillan Company, 1961. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 61-15187. 153 pages $15.00

[011074] Overholser, Wayne D.. The Long Wind/The Snake Stomper. New York: Leisure Books, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8439-4022-0. 370 pages $5.00

[012159] Overstreet, H. A.. The Mature Mind. New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1951. 18th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8092-3929-9. 295 pages $25.00

[004878] Overton, Grant. American Nights Entertainment. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1923. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 414 pages. Front hinge is cracked. $38.00

[004467] Overton, Grant (Editor-In-Chief). The World's one Hundred Best Short Stories Volume 8(of 10) - Men. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 167 pages $10.00

[004466] Overton, Grant (Editor-In-Chief). The World's one Hundred Best Short Stories Volume 7 (of 10) - Women. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $10.00

[004465] Overton, Grant (Editor-In-Chief). The World's one Hundred Best Short Stories Volume 7 (of 10) - Women. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 2564 pages $10.00

[004461] Overton, Grant (Editor-In-Chief). The World's one Hundred Best Short Stories Volume 1 (of 10) - Adventure. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $10.00

[004463] Overton, Grant (Editor-In-Chief). The World's one Hundred Best Short Stories Volume 3 (of 10) - Mystery. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 272 pages $10.00

[004464] Overton, Grant (Editor-In-Chief). The World's one Hundred Best Short Stories Volume 5 (of 10) -Drama. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 164 pages $10.00

[007556] Owen, Frank. Teen-age Companion. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 248 pages, jacket torn in places, writing on front & back covers $11.00

[009633] Owen, Jane. Diana Princess of Wales : The book of Fashion. Ontario: Collins Royal, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-0027-230-5. $20.00

[015977] Owings, Alison. Frauen : German Women Recall the Third Reich . New Jersey: Rutgers University Press , 1994. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0813519926. 494 pages. $30.00

[011259] Owings, Mark. Robert A. Heinlein : A Biography. Maryland: Croatan House, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88258-000-4. 23 pages $20.00

[011814] Oxenbury, Helen. Pippo : Tom and Pippo and the Washing MacHine. New York: Aladdin/ MacMillan Publishing, 1989. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-689-71225-3. Unpaginated. $10.00

[008882] Oxenden, Rev. Ashton. Portraits from the Bible - Old Testament Series. London: Wertheim, Macintosh & Hunt, 1860. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 272 pages $15.00

[013167] Oxenham, Andrew & Crabb, Michael. Dance Today in Canada . Toronto: Simon & Pierre Publishing Co. Ltd, 1977. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Review Copy . Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88924-059-0. 228 pages This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $35.00

[014904] Oxenham, Elsie Jeanette. The Abbey Girls Again . London: The Children's Press, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 124 pages $35.00

[004879] Oxenham, Elsie Jeanette. Patience Joan, Outsider. London: Cassell & Co., First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 296 pages. c.1922 $216.00

[013266] Oxenham, Elsie Jeanette. The Queen of the Abbey Girls . London: Collins, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 314 pages $60.00

[010158] Oxenham, John. Barbe of Grand Bayou. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 313 pages. Weak front hinge. Some paper glued on front cover. $5.00

[010159] Oxenham, John. Mary All-Alone. London: Methuen & Co., 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages. Weak front hinge. $5.00

[014424] Oxenham, John. Bondman Free . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 244 pages. Front hinge is broken and spine is loose. Pages are yellowed. $10.00

[004880] Oxenham, John. A Hazard in the Blue. Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 317 pages. Front hinge is cracked. $15.00


 


Top

Back to Books