| [013017] U. M.
I. . Serials in Microform . Michigan: University Microfilms
International , 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0361-2740. 1248+40 pages $15.00
[013042] U. S. Government . Sight Reduction Tables for Air Navigation
; Pub. No. 249 Vol. 2 . Washington: Defense Mapping Agency
Hydrographic Center , 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very
Good / No Jacket. 242 pages. . This book is bound with a metal ring.
$45.00
[013043] U. S. Government. Sight Reduction Tables for Air Navigation
; Pub. No. 249 Vol. 3. Washington: Defense Mapping Agency
Hydrographic Center , 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very
Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8020-2303-7. 338 pages. . Latitudes 40* - 89*:
Declinations 0* - 29*. This book is bound with a metal ring. $45.00
[015693] Ubaldi, Jack & Grossman, Elizabeth . Jack Ubaldi's Meat Book
: A Butcher's Guide to Buying, Cutting, and Cooking Meat . New York:
Macmillan, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very
Good. ISBN: 0026208202. 294 pages. One tear at the top of the dustjacket.
$15.00
[012123] UC at Berkeley Wellness Letter (Editors of ). Wellness
Shakes and Juice Bar Drinks. USA: Time - Life Books, 1992. 2nd
Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 60
pages $7.50
[012452] Ulene, Art. Count Out Cholesterol. New York: Feeling
Fine /Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN:
0-394-57716-7. 240 pages $17.00
[009953] Ullman, James Ramsey. And Yet to Yield. New York:
Doubleday & Co., 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good
Condition.. 432 pages $15.00
[009901] Ullman, Liv. Changing. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977.
5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. /
As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-41148-X. 241 pages $70.00
[006335] Ullman. James Ramsey. The White Tower. Philadelphia: J.
B. Lippincott, 1945. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition
.. 479 pages. Novel. The dustjacket has a rip at the top corners. $20.00
[008668] Ullmann, Alex. Afghanistan. New York: Ticknor & Fields,
1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New
Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-89919-968-2. 312 pages $40.00
[006336] Ullmann, Monica Disney. Film Star Gilly. ill. R.
Stanton. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 239 pages. Novel. Front hinge is
weakening $10.00
[012913] Ulrey, Harry F.. Carpenters and Builders Library :layouts,
Foundations, Framing : VOlume 3. Indiana: Theodore Audel & Co.,
1972. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No
Jacket. ISBN: 74-99760. 303 pages. Four volume set is $65. $20.00
[012912] Ulrey, Harry F.. Carpenters and Builders Library : Builders
Math, Plans, Specifications Volum2 . Indiana: Theodore Audel & Co.,
1970. 3rd Edition, 2nd Printing . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 74-99760. 325 pages. Four volume set is $65.
$20.00
[012914] Ulrey, Harry F.. Carpenters and Builders Library : Millwork,
Power Tools, Painting . Indiana: Theodore Audel & Co., 1971. 3rd
Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN:
74-99760. 356 pages. Four volume set is $65. $20.00
[012915] Ulrey, Harry F.. Building : Construction and Design .
Indiana: Theodore Audel & Co., 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 79-128020. 390 pages. $20.00
[012911] Ulrey, Harry F. . Carpenters and Builders Library : Tools,
Steel Square, Joinery : Volume 1. Indiana: Theodore Audel & Co.,
1972. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No
Jacket. ISBN: 74-99760. 454 pages. Four volume set for $65. $20.00
[007404] Underhill, Harold A.. Masting and Rigging: The Clipper Ship
& Ocean Carrier. Glasgow: Brown, Son & Ferguson, 1953. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages
$60.00
[012537] Undreas, Billy & Von Scholz, Bilhelm . Die Groken Deutfchen
: Neue Deutsche Biogrphie . Berlin: Propplaen , 1935. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good slip Case. 643 pages. This book
is written in German. $100.00
[012538] Undreas, Billy & Von Scholz, Bilhelm. Die Groken Deutfchen :
Neue Deutsche Biogrphie . Berlin: Proppylaen , 1936. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good slip Case. 648 pages. This book
is written in German. $100.00
[006337] Undset, Sigrid. Kristin Lavransdsatter The Bridal Wreath,
The Mistress of Husaby, & The Cross. New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 1070 pages. Novel. Front hinge is weakening
$20.00
[007658] Unger, Henry F.. Writing for the Catholic Market.
California: Academy Guild Press, 1959. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 193 pages
$5.00
[016018] Unger, Jim. Herman Over the Wall :The Seventh Treasury .
Kansas City: Andrews & McMeel, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft
Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0836218191. 191 pages $20.00
[016017] Unger, Jim. Herman the Five Treasury . Kansas City:
Andrews & McMeel, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0836220838. 205 pages $20.00
[016014] Unger, Jim. The Second Herman Treasury . Kansas City:
Andrews & McMeel, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0836211553. 207 pages $15.00
[013964] Unger, Jim. Herman "The Cat's Got Your Teeth Again, Herman".
New York: New American Library (NAL), 1986. First Printing. 12mo -
over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN:
0451140656. $10.00
[016016] Unger, Jim. Herman the Fourth Treasury . Kansas City:
Andrews & McMeel, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0836220536. 205 pages $20.00
[013704] Unger, Jim. The 1st Treasure of Herman . New York:
Andrews and McMeel Inc, 1979. 4th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8362-1122-7. 223 pages.
$20.00
[016015] Unger, Jim. Herman the Third Treasury . Kansas City:
Andrews & McMeel, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by
Author. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0836219899. 207 pages $20.00
[012817] Unger, Leonard . T. S. Eliot . Minn: University of
Minnesota Press , 1970. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft
Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 48 pages $20.00
[008220] Ungerer, Tomi. A Storybook. New York: Franklin Watts,
1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0-531-02742-2. 92 pages $30.00
[006338] Unishevsky, Vladimir (Translated By Violet M. Macdonald).
Red Pilot - Memoirs of a Soviet Airman. London: Right Book Club,
1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 260 pages. biography $35.00
[011415] United Church. The Hymnary of the United Church of Canada.
Toronto: United Church publishing House, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 851 pages $20.00
[001805] United Empire Loyalists Association. Loyal She Remains.
Canada: United Empire Loyalists Association, 1984. Folio - over 12" -
15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good slip Case. 676 pages. A Pictorial
History of Ontario $90.00
[006610] United Nations. Masters of the Arctic. New York: United
Nations, 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition.
/ No Jacket. 76 pages $20.00
[013958] United States Capitol Historical Society . We, the People :
The Story of the United States Capitol . Washington,: National
Geographic Society, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good /
No Jacket. ISBN: 65-20721. 143 pages $15.00
[012636] University of Manitoba . Principles and Practices of
Commercial Farming . Manitoba: University of Manitoba , 1977. 5th
Edition . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0-385-15680-4. 520 pages $30.00
[015828] Untermeyer, Louis. Lots of Limericks : Light, Lusty and
Lasting . ill. R. Taylor . New York: Bell Publishing, 1961. 16mo -
over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Mylar Jacket. 191
pages $20.00
[014373] Untermeyer, Louis. Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam . New York:
Random House, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Slip
Case. 149 pages. $60.00
[014353] Untermeyer, Louis. Palgrave's the Golden Treasury . New
York: Modern Library, 1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
/ No Jacket. 426 pages. $20.00
[012022] Untermeyer, Louis. Lives of the Poets : The Story of One
Thousand Years of English and American Poetry. New York: Simon &
Pierre Publishing Limited, 1959. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN:
59-11205. 757 pages. Front bottom of dustjacket has been torn and a
piece is missing. $35.00
[004523] Unterneyer, Bryna & Louis. The Golden Treasury of Children's
Literature. New York: Golden Press, 1967. 2nd Printing. 4to - over
9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 554 pages
$28.00
[005742] Untracht, Oppi. Enameling on Metal. Philadelphia:
Chilton Books, 1970. 6th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard
Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN:
0-8019-0166-9. 191 pages. Crafts $15.00
[006339] Up De Graff, F. W.. Head Heaters of the Amazon. New
York: Garden City Publishing, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 337 pages. Non-Fiction $30.00
[011757] Updike, John. The Coup. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978.
Limited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket
Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-50355-4. 299 pages. $15.00
[006340] Upton, Harding. Show Me. New York: G. Howard Watt, 1927.
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair
Condition .. 287 pages. Novel $15.00
[006207] Uris, Auren. Developing Your Executive Skills. New York:
McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1955. 10th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 55-8912. 270
pages. Non-Fiction $15.00
[004512] Uris, Leon. Mila 18. New York: Bantam, 1989. First Thus.
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition.
/ No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24160-5. 563 pages $8.00
[000176] Uris, Leon. Topaz. New York: Bantam Books, 1979. 21st
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good
Condition. ISBN: 0-553-12765-9. 405 pages $4.00
[000177] Uris, Leon. QB 7. New York: Bantam Books, 1972. 3rd
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair
Condition. ISBN: 553-06777-150. 426 pages $4.00
[000178] Uris, Leon. Exodus. New York: Bantam Books, 1959. 3rd
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good
Condition. ISBN: S1995. 599 pages $7.00
[000179] Uris, Leon. Exodus. New York: Bantam Books, 1975. 49th
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good
Condition. ISBN: 553-02248-195. 599 pages $3.00
[015081] Uris, Leon. QB VII. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1970. 8vo
- over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 70-129894.
504 pages $20.00
[002636] Uris, Leon. Redemption. New York: Harper Paperbacks,
1996. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-10974-X. 879 pages $8.00
[003280] Uris, Leon. QB VII. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1970. 8vo
- over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair
Condition .. ISBN: 70-129894. 504 pages $75.00
[011614] Uris, Leon. Armageddon : A Novel of Berlin. New York:
Doubleday & Co., 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club
Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 632 pages
$20.00
[003281] Uris, Leon. The Haj. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1984.
First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 70-129894. 566 pages $50.00
[007769] Uris, Leon. Trinity. New York: Bantam Books, 1977. 10th
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good
Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-553-10077-7. 815 pages $15.00
[000175] Uris, Leon. Trinity. New York: Bantam Books, 1977. 10th
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good
Condition. ISBN: 0-553-10077-7. 815 pages $6.00
[009291] Uris, Leon. Trinity. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1976.
Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club
Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 751 pages $35.00
[008226] Uris, Leon. Exodus. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1958. 8vo
- over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket.
ISBN: 58-11328. 626 pages $20.00
[014697] Urquhart, Doug . "Stop the Buss, I Want to Get Off !".
Yukon : TORC Publishing , 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.
Good / No Jacket. non paginated $20.00
[014632] Ustinov, Peter. The Disinformer . Toronto: Doubleday
Canada , 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN:
0385252242. 133 pages $25.00
[009235] Ustinov, Peter. Krumnagel. Boston: Little Brown & Co.,
1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 77-160695. 344 pages
$30.00
|