School books 

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

Back to Books page

 

 

 

[002898] 50 British Authors and Artists. The Queen's Book of the Red Cross. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1939. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 255 pages $150.00

[002950] Allison, Ronald. The Queen - The Life and Work of Elizabeth II. Macmillan Company, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 333-14946-7. $24.00

[008710] Asquith, Cynthia /Bigland, Eileen. Princess Elizabeth Gift Book. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1935. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 224 pages $85.00

[010801] Barry, Stephen P. (former Valet to Prince Charles). Royal Secrets : The View from Downstairs. New York: Villard Books, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-54403-X. 221 pages. Price-clipped. Dustjacket has one tear top left front at spine. $24.00

[013817] Barry, Stephen P. (former Valet to Prince Charles). Royal Secrets : The View from Downstairs. New York: Villard Books, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fair. ISBN: 0-394-54403-X. 221 pages. Dustjacket has nicks and tears at top and bottom. $25.00

[002922] Bindoff, S. T.. Tudor England - The Pelican History of England: 5. New York: Penguin Books, 1967. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: A 212. 320 pages $18.00

[006283] Birmingham, Stephen. Duchess : The Story of Wallis Warfield Windsor . Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. . Very Good Condition. / Fair Condition.. ISBN: 0316906431. 344 pages. $45.00

[010808] Blanch, Lesley. Farah : Shahbanou of Iran. London: Collins, 1978. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-211239-6. 159 pages. $30.00

[002909] Bloch, Michael (Edited by). Wallis & Edward Letters 1931 - 1937 - The Intimate Correspondence of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-297-78804-3. 308 pages $32.00

[005059] Blundell, Nigel & Blackhall, Susan. Fall of the House of Windsor. Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8092-3770-9. 479 pages $25.00

[002904] Boothroyd, Basil. Prince Philip - An Informal Biography. New York: McCall Publishing, 1971. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8415-0116-5. 311 pages $30.00

[002944] Bradshaw, Amelia & Adamson, Gregory. Elizabeth II. Great Britain: Diamond Magazines, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 48 pages $10.00

[002911] Brendon, Piers. Our Own Dear Queen. London: Secker & Warburg, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-436-06814-1. 244 pages $20.00

[002894] Brown, Michele. Prince Charles & Princess Diana - Portrait of a Family. London: Methuen & Co., 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 413-56630-7. 200 pages $50.00

[010112] Burnet, Alastair. In Private, In Public - The Prince and Princess of Wales. London: Michael O'mara Books, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-948397-11-X. 160 pages $35.00

[015564] Burnet, Alastair. In Person : The Prince and Princess of Wales . New York: Summit Books, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 067162217X. 128 pages $15.00

[009635] Buskin, Richard. Diana : The Story Behind Her Private Life. Illinois: Ppublications International Ltd., 1992. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-56173-878-6. 96 pages $35.00

[009962] Campbell, Lady Olin. Diana in Private - The Princess Nobody Knows. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-312-95051-9. 340 pages $5.00

[015102] Cartland, Barbara. Romantic Royal Marriages . Toronto: Beaufort Books, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0825300762. 128 pages $15.00

[011872] Cathcart, Helen. Prince Charles. London: W. H. Allen, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-491-01907-6. 184 pages. $10.00

[015107] Chapman, Caroline & Raben, Paul . Debrett's Queen Victoria's Jubilee 1887 & 1897. New York: Debrett's Peerage /Viking Press , 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. unpaginated $20.00

[010802] Clear, Celia. Royal Children 1840 to 1980 : From Queen Victoria to Queen Elizabeth II. New York: Stein & Day, 1981. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8128-2826-7. 144 pages $20.00

[012945] Coolican, Don. The Story of the Royal Family . London: Colour Library Books, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 0-906558-74-3. 415 pages. $45.00

[009509] Coolican, Don. Royal Family Album. New York: Mayflower Books, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 319 pages $50.00

[002954] Coolican, Don. Elizabeth II - 1952 -1987. London: Scott Publishing, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 80 pages $35.00

[015103] Daly, Audrey . Royal Wedding . ill. John Scott . Great Britain: Ladybird Books, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0721407129. 51 pages $20.00

[002908] Davis, Reginald. Elizabeth, our Queen. London: Collins, 1976. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-211233-7. 159 pages $23.00

[002906] De Martigny, Alfred (With Mickey Herskowitz). A Conspiracy of Crowns. New York: Crown Publishers, 1980. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-57507-8. 308 pages $23.00

[000659] Dimbley, Jonathan. The Prince of Wales. Canada: Doubleday & Co., 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-25472-5. 620 pages $25.00

[012298] Donnelly, Peter. Invitation to a Royal Wedding : Edward and Sophie June 19, 1999. England: Quadrillion Publishing, 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1-84100-221-6. 140 pages. This is the commemorative edition. $20.00

[002955] Dunkin, Mary (Edited By ). Charles - Portrait of a Prince. London: Star Books, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-352-30336-0. 80 pages $10.00

[009964] Dunlop, Janice. Charles & Diana : A Royal Romance. Great Britain: Coronet, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-340-272740. 158 pages $5.00

[002920] Dunlop, Janice. Charles & Diana. New York: Dell Publishing, 1985. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-11205-2. 282 pages $6.00

[010797] Edwards, Anne. Royal Sisters : Queen Elizabeth II & Princess Margaret. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-07662-9. 415 pages $28.00

[013787] Fearon, Peter . Buckingham Babylon : The Rise and Fall of the House of Windsor . New York: Birch Lane Press , 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1559722045. 390 pages. $20.00

[002916] Goodman, Jean & Williamson, David. Debrett's Book of the Royal Engagement. London: Debrett's Peerage, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-905649-80-X. 160 pages $21.00

[009639] Gorrick, Julie. The Queen Mother : An Australian Tribute. London: Fairfax Magazine, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-949054-44-5. 239 pages $25.00

[002953] Graham, Tim (Photographed By ). The Royal Year. London: Royce Publication, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[002952] Graham, Tim (Photographed By ). The Royal Review. London: Orbis Publishing, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[002925] Grunfield, Nina. The Royal Shopping Guide. London: Pan Books, 1984. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-330-28475-4. 240 pages $23.00

[012943] Hall, Trevor. The Story of Prince Andrew . London: Colour Library Books , 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-86283-126-1. 64 pages. Royal Heritage series $20.00

[011021] Hall, Trevor. The Royal Family At Home and Abroad. London: Bramley Books, 1990. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-86283-652-2. 240 pages $390.00

[012941] Hall, Trevor. Royal Wedding Album . London: Beekman House , 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-367858. $30.00

[002947] Hall, Trevor. The Queen's Tour of Canada - Souvenir Edition. ill. David Levenson. Collins, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $8.00

[009632] Hall, Trevor. Princess Diana. Ontario: Collins Royal, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-217451-0. 408 pages $25.00

[010803] Hall, Unity. Philip : The Man Behind the Monarchy. Toronto: Doubleday & Co., 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-25160-2. 154 pages $30.00

[002924] Hamilton, Alan. The Royal 100 - A Who's Who of the First 100 people in Line of Succession to the British Throne. New York: Michael Joseph, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-907516-93-9. 130 pages $10.00

[002896] Hamilton, Alan. The Royal Handbook. London: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88902-921-0. 160 pages $10.00

[014872] Hammerton, Sir John (Edited by). The Story of the Coronation King George VI : Queen Elizabeth II : 1937. London: Amalgamated Press , 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 384 pages $65.00

[010805] Heald, Tim. The Duke : A Portrait of Prince Philip. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-340-54607-7. 274 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[014962] Hedley, Olwen. The Queen's Silver Jubilee . Great Britain: Pitkins, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. 32 pages $25.00

[014611] Hedley, Olwen. The Queen's Silver Jubilee . Great Britain: Pitkins, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 32 pages $10.00

[002900] Higham, Charles & Moseley, Roy. Elizabeth and Philip - The untold Story of the Queen of England and Her Prince. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-385-26321-X. 516 pages $30.00

[009496] Holden, Anthony. Great Royal Front Pages. London: Collins, 1983. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-2171767. 127 pages $20.00

[015229] Holden, Anthony. King Charles III. New York: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. ISBN: 1555843093. 242 pages. $20.00

[013824] Holden, Anthony. The Tarnished Crown : Crisis in the House of Windsor . New York: Viking Press, 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0670846244. 399 pages. One nick at the bottom right hand corner of dustjacket. $25.00

[010804] James, Paul. Princess Alexandria. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-297-81185-1. 205 pages $30.00

[002951] James, Sue (Fashion Editor of Woman's Own ). The Princess of Wales Fashion Handbook. ill. Tim Graham & Lesley Dilcock. London: Orbis Publishing, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[002948] Janaway, Alison. Diana - Her Latest Fashions. ill. David Levenson. Canada: Collins, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-217382-4. $15.00

[002921] Junor, Penny. Diana - Princess of Wales. General, 1984. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-450-5579-5. 199 pages $10.00

[011386] Kelley, Kitty. The Royals. New York: Warner Books, 1987. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-446-51712-7. 547 pages $30.00

[002895] Kinross, Lord (text by). The Windsor Years - The Life of Edward, as Prince of Wales, King, and Duke of Windsor. USA: Penguin Books, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-00.5527-4. 303 pages $15.00

[002926] Krotz, Larry. Royal Visits - A Manitoba Album. Manitoba: Turnstone Press, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88801-093-1. 147 pages $20.00

[010113] Kurth, Peter. Tsar : The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1995. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-316-50787-3. 229 pages $75.00

[005706] Lacey, Robert. Majesty. New York: Avon Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-370-01842-X. 416 pages. Royalty $15.00

[014961] Lacey, Robert. Majesty : Elizabeth II and The House of Windsor. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanocvich, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0151556849. 349 pages $40.00

[002897] Lacey, Robert. Queen Mother. Toronto: Seal, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-770-42227-6. 128 pages $25.00

[012628] Leete - Hodge, Lornie. The Country Life Book of The Royal Wedding . England: Country Life Books , 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0-600-37811-X. 192 pages $45.00

[002905] Leete - Hodge, Lornie. Prince Charles - Royal Family Library. London: Interncontinental Book Productions, 1980. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 64 pages $23.00

[010806] Leigh, Wendy. Edward Windsor : Royal Enigma. New York: Pocket Book, 1999. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-671-02825-1. 242 pages. $30.00

[012944] Lemoine, Serge . Silver Jubilee Year : A Complete Pictorial Record . London: Colour Library Books, 1977. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0-904681-564. 159 pages. $25.00

[002946] Levenson, David & Hall, Trevor. The Australian Royal Tour 1983. 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $10.00

[014964] Liversidge, Douglas . The Queen Mother : An Eightieth Birthday Tribute . Great Britain: Arthur Barker Ltd, 1980. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0213166550. 186 pages. $25.00

[002910] Longford, Elizabeth. The Royal House of Windsor. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-394-47906-8. 288 pages $20.00

[002913] Massie, Robert K.. The Last Courts of Europe. ill. Finestone, Jeffrey (Picture Research & Descriptions ). New York: Vendome Press, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-86565-015-2. 236 pages $175.00

[009510] McGowan, Helene. The Queen Mother. New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1992. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8317-7261-1. $42.00

[015565] Montague - Smith, Patrick. Queen Elizabeth : The Queen Mother . London: Deans International Publishing , 1985. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0603036651. 192 pages $22.00

[002878] Montague - Smith, Patrick. The Royal Family Pop - Up Book. 1984. First Published. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. $50.00

[002914] Montague - Smith, Patrick. Royal Silver Jubilee ( The Country Life Book of the). London: Country Life Books, 1977. 13th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-600-38200-1. 176 pages $60.00

[002915] Montague - Smith, Patrick. Royal Silver Jubilee ( The Country Life Book of the). London: Country Life Books, 1977. 13th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 176 pages. 13 first pages are missing. $15.00

[009637] Montgomery-Massingberd, Hugh. Diana : The Princess of Wales. London: Fontana Paperbacks, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-636538-8. 95 pages $10.00

[005704] Morrison, Ian A.. H. M. Queen Elizabeth - The Queen Mother. Great Britain: Ladybird Books, 1982. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 50 pages. Royalty $11.00

[005705] Morrison, Ian A.. H. M. Queen Elizabeth - The Queen Mother. Great Britain: Ladybird Books, 1982. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 51 pages. Royalty $8.00

[013930] Morrow, Ann . The Queen . London: Panther / Granada Publishing , 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0586058605. 272 pages $10.00

[009963] Morton, Andrew. Diana - Her True Story. New York: Pocket Book, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-671-79878-2. 261 pages $12.00

[009636] Morton, Andrew. Diana : Her New Life. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-684-80009-8. 176 pages $35.00

[010800] Mosley, Diana. The Duchess of Windsor. New York: Stein & Day, 1981. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-8128-2759-7. 224 pages $40.00

[010796] Nevill, Barry St-John. Life at the Court of Queen Victoria 1861-1901. Toronto: Methuen & Co., 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-458-98620-8. 224 pages $30.00

[002907] No Author. The Royal Family in Wartime. London: Odhams Press, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $39.00

[002917] No Author. Queen Mother. London: Royce Publications, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-86283-122-9. $15.00

[010104] No Author. Jubilee. London: IPC Magazines, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-85037-364-6. 190 pages $15.00

[012942] No Author. Queen Elizabeth : The Queen Mother . London: Coombe Books , 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-86283-116-4. $25.00

[015104] No Author. Royal Britain . Great Britain: Hutchinson & Co, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0091282004. 216 pages. The book has separated fron its soft cover. $20.00

[007807] No Author. The Official Guide to Windsor Castle. London: Lord Chamberlain, 1952. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 48 pages $10.00



[007806] No Author. Edinburgh Castle. Edinburgh: Castle Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 56 pages $8.00

[007709] No Author. The Strand Coronation Souvenir 1937 Vol. XCII No. 555A. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1937. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 48+ pages $60.00

[012947] No Author. The Royal Wedding : Official Souvenir . Toronto: Methuen, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8094-5327-4. 32 pages $10.00

[012033] No Author. The Queen Mother : Royal Heritage Series. Great Britain: Royce Publication, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-86283-122-9. $10.00

[009633] Owen, Jane. Diana Princess of Wales : The book of Fashion. Ontario: Collins Royal, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-0027-230-5. $20.00

[013981] Ring, Anne . The Story of Princess Elizabeth . London: John Murray, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 127 pages. Some press photos glued on front page. $25.00

[009638] Ring, Sharon (Editor). The Tribute to Diana : The People's Princess. London: Northern & Shell Titles, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. $20.00

[015101] Rogers, Malcolm . The Queen Mother : A Celebration . London: National Portrait Gallery , 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0904017362. 54 pages $15.00

[006187] Ross, Jesephine. Kings & Queens of Britain. Canada: Smithbooks, 1994. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-88665-286-3. 192 pages $20.00

[002912] Ross, Josephine. Royalty in Vogue. ill. Louise Brody. London: Chatto & Windus, 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7011-3381-3. 208 pages $60.00

[012639] Salusbury, F. G. H. . King Emperor's Jubilee 1910-1935. London: Daily Express Publications , 1935. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-921651-0. 160 pages. Binding is broken and pages are loose $21.00

[012650] Saville, Margaret . Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth and H.R.H. The DUke of Edinburgh and Their Children Volume 3. London: Pitkins, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 79 pages. c1952 $15.00

[002945] Smart,Ted & Gibbon, David. The Queen - Royal Heritage Series. Canada: Collins Publisher, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $10.00

[002902] Softly, Barbara. The Queens of England. London: David & Charles, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7153-7164-9. 128 pages $15.00

[010107] Spink, Kathryn. Invitation to a Royal Wedding. Ontario: Collins, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-216849-9. 143 pages $50.00

[009634] Spink, Kathryn. Invitation to a Royal Wedding. England: Colour Library Books, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-906558719. 140 pages $100.00

[015477] Spink, Kathryn. Invitation to a Royal Wedding . England: Colour Library Books, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0906558719. 125 pages. $30.00

[014963] Talbot, Godfrey. The Country Life Book of Queen Elizabeth : The Queen Mother . London: Country Life Books, 1978. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0600387720. 175 pages. Price-clipped $35.00

[010103] Talbot, Godfrey. The Country Life Book of the Royal Family. London: Country Life Books, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-600-36874-2. 223 pages $25.00

[010106] Talbot, Godfrey. The Country Life Book Of Queen Elizabeth : The Queen Elizabeth. England: Country Life Books, 1978. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-600-38772-0. 176 pages $100.00

[003141] The Queen. Silver Jubilee of Her Majesty The Queen 1952-1977. London: Eyre & Spottiswoode Ltd., 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 42 pages. $23.00

[002903] Thornton, Michael. Royal Feud - The Queen Mother and the Duchess of Windsor. London: Michael Joseph, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7181-2600-9. 456 pages $33.00

[002901] Times. Hail and Farewell - The Passing of King George V. London: Times Publishing Co., 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $40.00

[010798] Troyat, Henri (translated By Joan Pinkham). Alexander of Russia. London: New English Library, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-450-0641-1. 335 pages $45.00

[010807] Van Der Kiste, John. Queen Victoria's Children. Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-86299-272-9. 182 pages. $30.00

[002918] Warren, Geoffrey. Royal Souvenirs. London: Orbis Publishing, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-85613-311-6. $22.00

[002919] Warwick, Christopher. Princess Margaret. London: Coronet, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-35487-9. 191 pages $5.00

[003142] Webb, Joann. The Royal Wedding - The Prince and and Princess of Wales - July 29, 1981. Toronto: MacLean Hunter, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 44 pages. $10.00

[003143] Webb, Joann. The Royal Wedding - The Prince and and Princess of Wales - July 29, 1981. Toronto: MacLean Hunter, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 44 pages. $8.00

[009531] Welfare, Simon & Bruce, Alistair. Days of Majesty. London: Michael O'Hmara Books, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-85479-108-7. 144 pages $18.00

[002923] Whiting, Audrey. The Kents. New York: Futura Books, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7088-3061-7. 221 pages $5.00

[008342] Wulff, Louis. Queen of To-morrow: An Authentic study of H.R.H. The Princess Elizabeth. London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 1948. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $27.00

 

 


 

Aerospace / Agriculture / Art  / Architecture/ Biography / CanadianaChildren / Cookbook  / Community_Cookbooks / Crafts / Education / French books / Geography_Travel / German Books / Hardy_Boys / History / Hobbies / Humor / Large_Print / Medical / Movie / Music / Nature / Nautical / Non-fiction / Novel / Paperbacks / Philosophy / Photography / Plays / Poetry_Prose / Psychology / Publications / Radio/TV / Reference / Religious_Inspirational / Royalty / School_Books / Sets / Short_Stories / Sports / Technology / Universe /War / Westerns / Yiddish

 

Top

Books