|
[014368] Beach, Rex. Heart of the Sunset . ill. M. Stockton
Mulford . New York: A. L. Burt Co., 1915. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 356 pages. $20.00
[012898] Bower, B. M.. Trouble Rides the Wind . New York:
Triangle Books , 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good /
Good. 300 pages. Some nicks on the dustjacket at the top and bottom.
$35.00
[001018] Brand, Max. King of the Range. Canada: Pocket Book,
1974. 7th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75794-6. 218 pages $6.00
[001019] Brand, Max. The Outlaw. Canada: Pocket Book, 1974. 6th
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75686-9. 232 pages $10.00
[001020] Brand, Max. The Streak. Canada: Pocket Book, 1971. 5th
Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75686-9. 175 pages $5.00
[001014] Cody, al. Badge of a Marshall. Dell Publishing, 1970.
First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 440-00387-060. 157 pages $5.00
[015988] Conquest, Ned . The Gun and Glory of Granite Hendley .
New York: Doubleday & Co, 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good / Very Good. 157 pages. A Double D Western.
$20.00
[014447] Cotton, Will . Dusty Spurs . USA: Arcadia House , 1957.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / Mylar Jacket.
223 pages. There are some loose pages in it . $30.00
[001015] Curry, Tom. Kansas Marshall. New York: Curtis Books,
1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 502-06166-060. 141 pages $5.00
[002792] Dawson, Peter. Big Outfit. London: Collins, 1973.
Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good
Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-00-247771-8. 192 pages
$8.00
[015995] Drago, Harry Sinclair & Noel, Joseph . Whispering Sage .
New York: A. L. Burt Co., 1922. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 304 pages $20.00
[002830] Edson, J. T.. The Bad Bunch. New York: Berkley Books,
1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition.
/ No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-03956-0. 184 pages $6.00
[011085] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Showdowners #8. New
York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06233-2. 184 pages $6.00
[011080] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Badlands War #16. New
York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-07273-7. 182 pages $15.00
[011081] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Mexican Standoff #15.
New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-07259-1. 181 pages $15.00
[011082] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Gold Raiders #12. New
York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06237-5. 185 pages $15.00
[011083] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star on Outlaw Mountain #11. New
York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06236-7. 186 pages $12.00
[011084] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Renegade Comanches #10.
New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06235-9. 186 pages $7.00
[011079] Evans, Tabor. Longarm on the Yellowstone #18. New York:
Jove, 1980. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market
Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M5310. 254 pages $10.00
[003177] Frankel, Haskel. Rodeo Roundup. ill. Lorence F.
Bjorklund. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962. First Edition. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages.
Some markings on first page. $10.00
[001022] Grey, Romer Zane. The Lawless Land. USA: Leisure Books,
1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages $5.00
[012837] Grey, Zane. Man of the West : A Biography . USA: Grosset
& Dunlap , 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 229
pages $35.00
[009368] Grey, Zane. The Thundering Herd. New York: Walter J.
Black, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No
Jacket. 400 pages $35.00
[012840] Grey, Zane. Lost Pueblo . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 54-8954.
249 pages. $30.00
[012839] Grey, Zane. Captives of the Desert . New York: Harper &
Bros, 1926. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN:
52-5441. 279 pages. Price-clipped $85.00
[012838] Grey, Zane. The Dude Ranger . New York: Harper & Row,
1931. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair.
240 pages. Price-clipped. Edges of the dustjacket are worn and corners
have some tears. $85.00
[001026] Grey, Zane. Thunder Mountain. Canada: Pocket Book, 1972.
First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-83369. 188 pages. $10.00
[000519] Grey, Zane. 30,000 on the Hoof. New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1915. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 304 pages. Jacket slightly torn.
$25.00
[000517] Grey, Zane. Spirit of the Border. New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1906. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. /
No Jacket. 274 pages $15.00
[012841] Grey, Zane. West of the Pecos . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 314
pages. Owners name in the book. $45.00
[000521] Grey, Zane. Robbers' Roost. Toronto: Musson Book
Company, 1932. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 295 pages $15.00
[012844] Grey, Zane. On the Trail . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 278 pages.
Owners name in the book. $25.00
[003269] Grey, Zane. Border Legion. New York: Walter J. Black,
1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No
Jacket. 366 pages $20.00
[003270] Grey, Zane. Riders of the Purple Sage. New York: Walter
J. Black, 1940. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New
Condition. / No Jacket. 280 pages $35.00
[003271] Grey, Zane. The Thundering Herd. New York: Walter J.
Black, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. /
No Jacket. 400 pages $35.00
[003272] Grey, Zane. Wild Horse Mesa. New York: Walter J. Black,
1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No
Jacket. 365 pages $35.00
[001025] Grey, Zane. Arizona Clan. Canada: Pocket Book, 1966.
First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-83022-8. 159 pages $8.00
[004160] Grey, Zane. The Call of the Canyon. Toronto: Musson Book
Company, 1924. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 291 pages $12.00
[001023] Grey, Zane. Wanderer of the Wasteland. USA: Pocket Book,
1973. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75756-3. 342 pages $5.00
[001024] Grey, Zane. The Secret of Quaking Ash Cabin. USA: 1983.
First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-45782-9. 172 pages $4.00
[000520] Grey, Zane. Shadow on the Trail. New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1946. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 278 pages $15.00
[012888] Grey, Zane. Wyoming . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 244 pages. Worn
edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $35.00
[012880] Grey, Zane. The Deer Stalker . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1925. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 243
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $65.00
[012881] Grey, Zane. Raiders of the Spanish Peaks . New York:
Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good /
Fair. 332 pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book.
$35.00
[012882] Grey, Zane. Knights of the Range . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 308
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $45.00
[012883] Grey, Zane. Twin Sombreros . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 301 pages.
Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $45.00
[012884] Grey, Zane. Valley of Wild Horses . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 244
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $35.00
[012885] Grey, Zane. Sunset Pass . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 349 pages.
Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $45.00
[012842] Grey, Zane. The Desert of Wheat : A Story of the Riders of
the Dawn . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 377 pages. Owners name in the book.
$35.00
[012887] Grey, Zane. Robbers' Roost . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 295 pages.
Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $45.00
[012877] Grey, Zane. Arizona Ames . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 310 pages.
Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $65.00
[012889] Grey, Zane. Wanderer of the Wasteland . New York:
Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good /
Fair. 419 pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page.
$45.00
[012890] Grey, Zane. Wilderness Trek : A Novel of Australia . New
York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Good / Fair. 304 pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover
page. $45.00
[012891] Grey, Zane. The Heritage of the Desert . New York:
Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good /
Fair. 298 pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Top and bottom of dustjacket
back spine is torn off. Owners name on cover page. $45.00
[012892] Grey, Zane. The Hash Knife Outfit . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1933. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 323
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $45.00
[012893] Grey, Zane. The Drift Fence . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1933. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 314
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $45.00
[012894] Grey, Zane. The Light of Western Stars . New York:
Grosset & Dunlap, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good /
Fair. 378 pages. Worn edges on dustjacket and parts of bottom spine
(dustjacket) torn off. Owners name on cover page. $35.00
[000518] Grey, Zane. Wyoming. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932.
Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. /
Jacket Fair Condition .. 244 pages; Jacket slightly torn. $20.00
[012886] Grey, Zane. Majesty's Rancho . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 297
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name on cover page. $45.00
[012852] Grey, Zane. The Trail Driver . New York: P. F. Collier ,
1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 302
pages. Owners name in the book. $25.00
[012843] Grey, Zane. Forlorn River . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 338 pages.
Owners name in the book. $45.00
[011431] Grey, Zane. The Young Forester. New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. /
No Jacket. 224 pages $30.00
[012845] Grey, Zane. Desert Gold . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 326 pages.
Owners name in the book. $45.00
[012846] Grey, Zane. Rogue River Feud . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 218
pages. Owners name in the book. $25.00
[012847] Grey, Zane. The Man of Desert . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1920. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 383
pages. Owners name in the book. Edges of dustjacket are worn. $45.00
[012848] Grey, Zane. Riders of the Purple Sage . New York:
Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good /
Poor. 335 pages. Owners name in the book. $20.00
[012849] Grey, Zane. Fighting Caravans . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket.
361 pages. Owners name in the book. $45.00
[012879] Grey, Zane. The Round-Up . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 395 pages.
Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $65.00
[012851] Grey, Zane. The Lone Star Ranger . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket.
373 pages. Owners name in the book. $45.00
[012878] Grey, Zane. The Last Trail . New York: Grosset & Dunlap,
1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 300 pages.
Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $65.00
[012853] Grey, Zane. The Lost Wagon Trail . New York: P. F.
Collier, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket.
401 pages. Owners name in the book. $20.00
[012854] Grey, Zane. Wild Horse Mesa . Toronto: Musson book Co. ,
1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 365
pages. Owners name in the book. Front hinge is weak and cover page is
loose. $20.00
[012855] Grey, Zane. Betty Zane . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 8vo
- over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 306 pages. Owners
name in the book, dated 1951. Front hinge is weak and cover page is
loose. $15.00
[012856] Grey, Zane. The Shepherd of Guadaloupe . Toronto: Musson
book Co., 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket.
335 pages. Owners name in the book, dated 1951. Front hinge is weak and
cover page is loose. $20.00
[012875] Grey, Zane. The Spirit of the Border . New York: Grosset
& Dunlap, 1906. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 274
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. $65.00
[012876] Grey, Zane. Under the Tonto Rim . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1926. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 281
pages. Worn edges on dustjacket. Owners name in the book. $65.00
[003507] Grey, Zane. Majesty's Rancho. Toronto: Musson Book
Company, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. /
No Jacket. 297 pages $15.00
[012850] Grey, Zane. The Rainbow Trail . New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1915. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket.
373 pages. Owners name in the book. $35.00
[011087] Hamilton, Donald. The Silencers in the Great Matt Helm
Suspense Series #4. New York: Fawcett Gold, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN:
M3000. 144 pages $10.00
[001013] Hogan, Ray. The Shotgun Rider. USA: Signet Books, 1976.
First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 451-Y7153-125. 141 pages. $7.50
[007411] Horton, Robert J.. The Forgotten Hills. Wild West Club,
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / Jacket Good
Condition.. 254 pages. Front hinge is loose. $20.00
[011086] Hotchkiss, Bill. Spirit Mountain. New York: Bantam,
1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition.
/ No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24047-1. 260 pages $5.00
[003791] James, Will. Scorpion. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Good. 247
pages $75.00
[003790] James, Will. Sun - Up. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket
Very Good Condition.. 312 pages $48.00
[002813] Kelly, Florence Finch. With Hoops of Steel. ill. Dan
Smith. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1900. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 338 pages $30.00
[000878] Ketchum, Philip. Wyatt Earp. ill. Robert Doremus. United
States: Whitman Publishing, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages. Not original front cover. $16.50
[003890] Knibbs, Henry Herbert. Sunny Mateel. Boston: Houghton
Mifflin, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. /
No Jacket. 278pages $10.00
[003889] Knibbs, Henry Herbert. The Sungazers. New York: Grosset
& Dunlap, 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition.
/ No Jacket. 249 pages $10.00
[011078] L'Amour, Louis. The First Pass Draw. New York: Bantam,
1971. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 156pages $5.00
[000380] L'Amour, Louis. Callaghen. New York: Bantam Books, 1979.
14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor
Condition. ISBN: 0-55312424-2. 183 pages: No back cover $1.00
[001002] L'Amour, Louis. Bendigo Shafter. United States: Bantam,
1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition.
ISBN: 0-553-12354-8. 324 pages. Some water stains. $5.00
[004001] Lewis, Alfred Henry. The Throwback. New York: A. L.
Burt, Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No
Jacket. 347 pages. Loose front hinge and title page is missing. $15.00
[004000] Lewis, Alfred Henry. The Sunset Trail. New York: A. L.
Burt, Co, 1906. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 393 pages. The front of the book damaged on
bottom corner. $25.00
[001016] Lutz, Giles. The Golden Land. Canada: Pocket Books,
1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-82200-4. 191 pages $5.00
[004047] MacDonald, Colt. Sleepy Horse Range. London: Collins,
1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 252 pages $15.00
[010663] Mann, E. B.. Thirsty Range. Philadelphia: Blakiston
Company, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. /
No Jacket. 281 pages. Pages are yellowed. Binding is good. $20.00
[004094] Mann, E. B.. Thirsty Range. Philadelphia: Blakiston
Company, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages $24.00
[004095] Mann, E. B.. Killers' Range. New York: Triangle Books,
1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 294 pages $18.00
[001017] Masters, Zeke. Boomtown Bustout. Canada: Pocket Book,
1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-42620-6. 160 pages $5.00
[003441] Middleon, Don. Roy Rogers and the Gopher Creek Gunman.
ill. Erwin Hess. Racine,wisconsin: Whitman, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $30.00
[007494] Patten, Gilbert. The Deadwod Trail. Philadelphia: David
McKay Co, 1904. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition.
/ No Jacket. 260 pages, cover taped, binding loose, a few loose pages
$10.00
[004938] Pendexter, Hugh. The Flaming Frontier. London: Wild West
Club, 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition.
/ No Jacket. 251 pages. $10.00
[004939] Pendexter, Hugh. White Dawn. London: Wild West Club,
1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 252 pages. $15.00
[004940] Pendexter, Hugh. Go-Ahead Davie. London: Wild West Club,
1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No
Jacket. 252 pages. $15.00
[004997] Raine, William MacLeod. The Yukon Trail. New York:
Triangle Books, 1947. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 324 pages. Pages are yellowing.
$10.00
[004998] Raine, William MacLeod. Rutledge Trails - The Ace of Spades.
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 306 pages. $25.00
[004996] Raine, William MacLeod. Trail's End. New York: World
Publishing, 1947. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 263 pages. Spine of dustjacket
is half missing. $29.00
[005447] Robertson, Frank C.. The Fight for River Range. London:
Wild West Club, 1936. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages. Novel/western $10.00
[005446] Robertson, Frank C.. Larruping Leather. New York: A. L.
Burt, Co, 1933. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition.
/ No Jacket. 302 pages. Novel/western $15.00
[007377] Sanders, Charles Wesley. The Crimson Trail. London:
Literary Guild, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition.
/ Jacket Fair Condition .. 242 pages. Front hinge is broken. $10.00
[013871] Stables, Dr. Gordon R. N. . The Hermit Hunter of the Wilds .
London: Blackie & Son, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
/ No Jacket. 224 pages. c1900 $45.00
[002820] Stead, Robert J. C.. The Cow Puncher. Toronto: Musson
Book Company, 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 347 pages $35.00
[005883] Stead, Robert J. C.. The Cow Puncher. Toronto: Musson
Book Company, 1918. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 347 pages. Western Novel $20.00
[005884] Stead, Robert J. C.. The Homesteaders - A Novel of the
Canadian West. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 319 pages. Western Novel
$10.00
[002821] Stead, Robert J. C.. The Cow Puncher. Toronto: Musson
Book Company, 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 347 pages $20.00
[006322] Tuttle, w. c.. The Turquoise Trail. London: Wild West
Club, 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No
Jacket. 252 pages. Western Novel. Front hinge is loose. $10.00
[006323] Tuttle, w. c.. Thicker Than Water - A Story of Hashknife
Hartley. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 307 pages. Western Novel.
$10.00
|